Marco Riccioni Rugby Player Profile

Marco Riccioni Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Marco Riccioni
Perpignan logoPerpignan#3 · propActive
Height6' 0"Weight271 lbsAge29CountryItaly
62Stored Appearances
42Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#3
Date of Birth19 October 1997
BirthplaceItaly
CountryItaly
Height6' 0"
Weight271 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances62
Starts42
Replacements20
Wins1
Draws0
Losses2
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
French Top 142110100
European Rugby Challenge Cup1100100
Nations Championship3300000
Gallagher Premiership332300000
European Rugby Champions Cup10500000
International Test Match7600000
Six Nations3100000
Rugby World Cup3200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Stade ToulousainL 33–38Starter #3French Top 14
No recorded event
16 Oct 2026DragonsL 14–29Starter #3European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026VannesW 21–12Replacement #23French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #3Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #3Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #3Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Apr 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Jan 2026Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
24 Oct 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Oct 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Jun 2025Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
31 May 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
5 Apr 2025Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
30 Mar 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event