Thomas du Toit Rugby Player Profile

Thomas du Toit Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Thomas du Toit
Sharks logoSharks#3 · propActive
Height6' 2"Weight299 lbsAge31CountrySouth Africa
87Stored Appearances
52Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#3
Date of Birth5 May 1995
BirthplaceCape Town, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height6' 2"
Weight299 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances87
Starts52
Replacements35
Wins1
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship2210100
International Test Match11800000
Nations Championship1100000
Gallagher Premiership482700000
European Rugby Champions Cup15700000
The Rugby Championship7700000
European Rugby Challenge Cup3000000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026StormersL 22–39Starter #3United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026LeinsterW 26–20Starter #1United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #3Nations Championship
No recorded event
13 Jun 2026Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
29 May 2026Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 May 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 Apr 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Mar 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 Jan 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Jan 2026Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Dec 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
21 Dec 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Replacement #18European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #3International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event