Cobus Reinach Rugby Player Profile

Cobus Reinach Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Cobus Reinach
Stormers logoStormers#9 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 8"Weight187 lbsAge36CountrySouth Africa
77Stored Appearances
55Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#9
Date of Birth7 February 1990
BirthplaceBloemfontein, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height5' 8"
Weight187 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances77
Starts55
Replacements22
Wins8
Draws0
Losses4
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship9760300
European Rugby Champions Cup3320100
International Test Match13700000
Nations Championship2100000
The Rugby Championship10600000
French Top 14342700000
European Rugby Challenge Cup1000000
Rugby World Cup5400000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026ScarletsW 52–40Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2026Bristol RugbyW 49–12Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026SharksW 39–22Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Aug 2026Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #21Nations Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Glasgow WarriorsW 48–12Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026ConnachtL 24–33Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026ToulonL 27–28Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026SharksL 24–36Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026SharksL 19–30Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026BullsW 13–8Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025LionsW 34–27Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025La RochelleW 42–21Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Replacement #23International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Benetton TrevisoW 31–16Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #9The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #9The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025Starter #9The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Replacement #21The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Replacement #22The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025Replacement #21The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event

Articles