Stade Francais Paris vs Pau Live Score (13 Sep, 2025)

Stade Francais Paris vs Pau Live Score (13 Sep, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade du Hameau
Final

Play-by-Play

78'substitute on10–34 · Hugo Parrou
78'player substituted10–34 · Youri Delhommel
76'substitute on10–34 · Hugo Parrou
76'player substituted10–34 · Youri Delhommel
75'substitute on10–34 · Youri Delhommel
75'player substituted10–34 · Hugo Parrou
65'substitute on10–34 · Axel Desperes
65'player substituted10–34 · Joe Simmonds
63'substitute on10–34 · Paul Alo-Emile
63'player substituted10–34 · Thierry Paiva
63'substitute on10–34 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
63'player substituted10–34 · Baptiste Pesenti
60'substitute on10–34 · Thibault Daubagna
60'player substituted10–34 · Dan Robson
53'substitute on10–34 · Guram Papidze
53'player substituted10–34 · Thomas Laclayat
53'substitute on10–34 · Loic Credoz
53'player substituted10–34 · Reece Hewat
53'substitute on10–34 · Remi Seneca
53'player substituted10–34 · Daniel Bibi Biziwu
53'substitute on10–34 · Facundo Isa
53'player substituted10–34 · Luke Whitelock
52'substitute on10–34 · Mathieu Hirigoyen
52'player substituted10–34 · Yoan Tanga
52'substitute on10–34 · Paul Abadie
52'player substituted10–34 · Tawera Kerr-Barlow
52'substitute on10–34 · Alvaro Garcia
52'player substituted10–34 · Giacomo Nicotera
52'conversion10–34 · Joe Simmonds
51'try10–32 · Youri Delhommel
42'substitute on10–27 · Andy Timo
42'player substituted10–27 · Leo Monin
41'substitute on10–27 · Giorgi Melikidze
41'player substituted10–27 · Paul Alo-Emile
41'substitute on10–27 · Paul Gabrillagues
41'player substituted10–27 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
37'conversion10–27 · Joe Simmonds
36'try10–25 · Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
34'conversion10–20 · Louis Carbonel
34'try8–20 · Baptiste Pesenti
30'penalty goal3–20 · Joe Simmonds
28'conversion3–17 · Joe Simmonds
27'try3–15 · Reece Hewat
15'substitute on3–10 · Mickael Capelli
15'player substituted3–10 · Jimi Maximin
15'substitute on3–10 · Leo Barre
15'player substituted3–10 · Samuel Ezeala
15'conversion3–10 · Joe Simmonds
14'try3–8 · Dan Robson
10'penalty goal3–3 · Louis Carbonel
8'penalty goal0–3 · Joe Simmonds
7'yellow card0–0 · Romain Briatte
4'substitute on0–0 · Thierry Paiva
4'player substituted0–0 · Isaac Koffi

Scoring Summary

Conversion52' · 10–34Joe Simmonds
Try51' · 10–32Youri Delhommel
Conversion37' · 10–27Joe Simmonds
Try36' · 10–25Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
Conversion34' · 10–20Louis Carbonel
Try34' · 8–20Baptiste Pesenti
Penalty Goal30' · 3–20Joe Simmonds
Conversion28' · 3–17Joe Simmonds
Try27' · 3–15Reece Hewat
Conversion15' · 3–10Joe Simmonds
Try14' · 3–8Dan Robson
Penalty Goal10' · 3–3Louis Carbonel
Penalty Goal8' · 0–3Joe Simmonds

Match Stats

STA
SEC
10Points34
1Tries4
1Conversions4
1Penalty Goals2
1Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ CASL8-16French Top 14
10/17/26@ BULL20-56European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs MONW30-22French Top 14
10/3/26@ BAYL32-35French Top 14
9/26/26vs LYOW31-10French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RCL20-41French Top 14
10/18/26vs LEIW41-17European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs CASW35-26French Top 14
10/3/26@ VAN flagVANW43-40French Top 14
9/26/26vs STAW39-17French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade du HameauPau, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
15-11-1
VS
SEC
16-10

Season

27
Games Played
26
15
Wins
16
1
Draws
0
11
Losses
10
0.556
Win Percentage
0.615

Scoring

887
Points For
813
673
Points Against
665
214
Points Difference
148
32.9
Points Per Game
31.3
24.9
Opponent Points Per Game
25.6