Stade Toulousain vs Castres Olympique Live Score (18 Apr, 2026)

Stade Toulousain vs Castres Olympique Live Score (18 Apr, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Pierre Fabre
Final

Play-by-Play

78'substitute on42–25 · Baptiste Delaporte
78'player substituted42–25 · Veresa Ramototabua
77'substitute on42–25 · Paul Graou
77'player substituted42–25 · Matias Remue
74'substitute on42–25 · Guillaume Ducat
74'player substituted42–25 · Florent Vanverberghe
74'conversion42–25 · Romain Ntamack
73'try40–25 · Celian Pouzelgues
70'substitute on35–25 · Nicolas Corato
70'player substituted35–25 · Will Collier
70'substitute on35–25 · Efrain Elias
70'player substituted35–25 · Emmanuel Meafou
70'substitute on35–25 · Jeremy Fernandez
70'player substituted35–25 · Santiago Arata
70'conversion35–25 · Romain Ntamack
68'try33–25 · Benjamin Bertrand
68'substitute on28–25 · Veresa Ramototabua
68'player substituted28–25 · Baptiste Delaporte
66'penalty goal28–25 · Enzo Herve
62'substitute on28–22 · Romeo Bonnard Martin
62'player substituted28–22 · Joshua Brennan
62'substitute on28–22 · Pierre Colonna
62'player substituted28–22 · Teddy Durand
62'conversion28–22 · Romain Ntamack
61'try26–22 · Guillaume Cramont
60'substitute on21–22 · Gauthier Maravat
60'player substituted21–22 · Guillaume Ducat
59'yellow card21–22 · Santiago Arata
58'substitute on21–22 · Theo Chabouni
58'player substituted21–22 · Adam Vargas
58'penalty goal21–22 · Enzo Herve
55'conversion21–19 · Romain Ntamack
55'substitute on21–19 · Antoine Dupont
55'player substituted21–19 · Paul Graou
55'try19–19 · Santiago Chocobares
53'substitute on14–19 · Celian Pouzelgues
53'player substituted14–19 · Blair Kinghorn
53'substitute on14–19 · Theo Ntamack
53'player substituted14–19 · Leo Banos
53'substitute on14–19 · Baptiste Cope
53'player substituted14–19 · Veresa Ramototabua
53'substitute on14–19 · Thibaud Flament
53'player substituted14–19 · Efrain Elias
50'substitute on14–19 · Lois Guerois-Galisson
50'player substituted14–19 · Quentin Walcker
50'substitute on14–19 · David Ainu'u
50'player substituted14–19 · Paul Mallez
50'substitute on14–19 · Benjamin Bertrand
50'player substituted14–19 · Cyril Baille
50'substitute on14–19 · Guillaume Cramont
50'player substituted14–19 · Julien Marchand
48'substitute on14–19 · Will Collier
48'player substituted14–19 · Nicolas Corato
47'yellow card14–19 · Florent Vanverberghe
45'substitute on14–19 · Dimitri Delibes
45'player substituted14–19 · Benjamin Bertrand
42'substitute on14–19 · Adrea Cocagi
42'player substituted14–19 · Vilimoni Botitu
42'substitute on14–19 · Leo Banos
42'player substituted14–19 · Theo Ntamack
42'substitute on14–19 · Theo Ntamack
42'player substituted14–19 · Leo Banos
37'try14–19 · Geoffrey Palis
36'substitute on14–14 · Benjamin Bertrand
36'player substituted14–14 · Dimitri Delibes
36'yellow card14–14 · Cyril Baille
35'conversion14–14 · Enzo Herve
34'try14–12 · Guillaume Ducat
29'yellow card14–7 · Efrain Elias
19'conversion14–7 · Enzo Herve
18'try14–5 · Enzo Herve
12'substitute on14–0 · Blair Kinghorn
12'player substituted14–0 · Celian Pouzelgues
7'conversion14–0 · Romain Ntamack
6'try12–0 · Matias Remue
6'substitute on7–0 · Celian Pouzelgues
6'player substituted7–0 · Blair Kinghorn
3'conversion7–0 · Romain Ntamack
3'try5–0 · Leo Banos
1'yellow card0–0 · Vilimoni Botitu

Scoring Summary

Conversion74' · 42–25Romain Ntamack
Try73' · 40–25Celian Pouzelgues
Conversion70' · 35–25Romain Ntamack
Try68' · 33–25Benjamin Bertrand
Penalty Goal66' · 28–25Enzo Herve
Conversion62' · 28–22Romain Ntamack
Try61' · 26–22Guillaume Cramont
Penalty Goal58' · 21–22Enzo Herve
Conversion55' · 21–19Romain Ntamack
Try55' · 19–19Santiago Chocobares
Try37' · 14–19Geoffrey Palis
Conversion35' · 14–14Enzo Herve
Try34' · 14–12Guillaume Ducat
Conversion19' · 14–7Enzo Herve
Try18' · 14–5Enzo Herve
Conversion7' · 14–0Romain Ntamack
Try6' · 12–0Matias Remue
Conversion3' · 7–0Romain Ntamack
Try3' · 5–0Leo Banos

Match Stats

STA
CAS
42Points25
6Tries3
6Conversions2
0Penalty Goals2
2Yellow Cards3

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs STAW16-8French Top 14
10/18/26vs BENW18-9European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26@ SECL26-35French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAL7-8French Top 14
9/26/26@ ASML6-20French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
12Bordeaux0000000——
13LOU Rugby0000000——
14Perpignan0000000——
15RC Vannes0000000——
16Stade Toulousain0000000——
17VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Pierre FabreCastres, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#1 in French Top 14
VS
CAS
11-14

Season

26
Games Played
25
18
Wins
11
0
Draws
0
8
Losses
14
.692
Win Percentage
0.440
1
Rank
—

Scoring

981
Points For
634
617
Points Against
720
+364
Points Difference
-86
37.7
Points Per Game
25.4
23.7
Opponent Points Per Game
28.8
86
Table Points
—

Tries

134
Tries For
—
73
Tries Against
—
61
Tries Difference
—

Bonus Points

16
Bonus Points
—
13
Try Bonus Points
—
3
Losing Bonus Points
—