Stade Toulousain vs Clermont Auvergne Live Score (7 Sep, 2025)

Stade Toulousain vs Clermont Auvergne Live Score (7 Sep, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Marcel Michelin
Final

Play-by-Play

77'substitute on34–24 · Leo Banos
77'player substituted34–24 · Anthony Jelonch
75'substitute on34–24 · Alivereti Loaloa
75'player substituted34–24 · Leon Darricarrere
75'substitute on34–24 · Lucas Zamora
75'player substituted34–24 · Baptiste Jauneau
75'substitute on34–24 · Juan Segundo Martin Montilla
75'player substituted34–24 · Harry Plummer
73'conversion34–24 · Thomas Ramos
72'try32–24 · Anthony Jelonch
68'substitute on27–24 · Anthime Hemery
68'player substituted27–24 · Killian Tixeront
67'substitute on27–24 · Baptiste Jauneau
67'player substituted27–24 · Lucas Zamora
63'penalty goal27–24 · Thomas Ramos
60'substitute on24–24 · Regis Montagne
60'player substituted24–24 · Cristian Ojovan
59'substitute on24–24 · Pierre Fouyssac
59'player substituted24–24 · Alivereti Loaloa
59'substitute on24–24 · Naoto Saito
59'player substituted24–24 · Paul Graou
57'substitute on24–24 · Lucas Zamora
57'player substituted24–24 · Baptiste Jauneau
55'substitute on24–24 · Thomas Lacombre
55'player substituted24–24 · Guillaume Cramont
55'substitute on24–24 · Cyril Baille
55'player substituted24–24 · Rodrigue Neti
55'substitute on24–24 · Clement Verge
55'player substituted24–24 · Emmanuel Meafou
54'substitute on24–24 · Selevasio Tolofua
54'player substituted24–24 · Anthime Hemery
53'substitute on24–24 · Rob Simmons
53'player substituted24–24 · Thibaud Lanen
53'conversion24–24 · Harry Plummer
53'try24–22 · Giorgi Akhaladze
48'substitute on24–17 · Alexandre Roumat
48'player substituted24–17 · Leo Banos
48'substitute on24–17 · Joel Merkler
48'player substituted24–17 · Dorian Aldegheri
48'conversion24–17 · Thomas Ramos
47'try22–17 · Dimitri Delibes
46'player substituted17–17 · Etienne Falgoux
46'substitute on17–17 · Giorgi Akhaladze
46'substitute on17–17 · Folau Fainga'a
46'player substituted17–17 · Barnabe Massa
44'penalty goal17–17 · Harry Plummer
41'substitute on17–14 · Thibaud Lanen
41'player substituted17–14 · Rob Simmons
33'penalty goal17–14 · Thomas Ramos
31'penalty goal14–14 · Harry Plummer
30'substitute on14–11 · Rob Simmons
30'player substituted14–11 · Thibaud Lanen
27'penalty goal14–11 · Harry Plummer
24'conversion14–8 · Thomas Ramos
23'try12–8 · Guillaume Cramont
19'conversion7–8 · Thomas Ramos
18'try5–8 · Paul Graou
16'yellow card0–8 · Cristian Ojovan
15'substitute on0–8 · Francois Cros
15'player substituted0–8 · Theo Ntamack
13'substitute on0–8 · Kalvin Gourgues
13'player substituted0–8 · Pita Ahki
10'penalty goal0–8 · Harry Plummer
6'try0–5 · Barnabe Massa

Scoring Summary

Conversion73' · 34–24Thomas Ramos
Try72' · 32–24Anthony Jelonch
Penalty Goal63' · 27–24Thomas Ramos
Conversion53' · 24–24Harry Plummer
Try53' · 24–22Giorgi Akhaladze
Conversion48' · 24–17Thomas Ramos
Try47' · 22–17Dimitri Delibes
Penalty Goal44' · 17–17Harry Plummer
Penalty Goal33' · 17–14Thomas Ramos
Penalty Goal31' · 14–14Harry Plummer
Penalty Goal27' · 14–11Harry Plummer
Conversion24' · 14–8Thomas Ramos
Try23' · 12–8Guillaume Cramont
Conversion19' · 7–8Thomas Ramos
Try18' · 5–8Paul Graou
Penalty Goal10' · 0–8Harry Plummer
Try6' · 0–5Barnabe Massa

Match Stats

STA
ASM
34Points24
4Tries2
4Conversions1
2Penalty Goals4
0Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ VAN flagVANL26-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs LEIL23-48European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs UNIL22-23French Top 14
10/3/26@ STAL13-38French Top 14
9/26/26vs CASW20-6French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Marcel MichelinClermont-Ferrand, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#1 in French Top 14
VS
ASM
#7 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
18
Wins
15
0
Draws
0
8
Losses
11
.692
Win Percentage
.577
1
Rank
7

Scoring

981
Points For
812
617
Points Against
708
+364
Points Difference
+104
37.7
Points Per Game
31.2
23.7
Opponent Points Per Game
27.2
86
Table Points
71

Tries

134
Tries For
103
73
Tries Against
87
61
Tries Difference
16

Bonus Points

16
Bonus Points
11
13
Try Bonus Points
8
3
Losing Bonus Points
3