Stade Toulousain vs Pau Live Score (18 Oct, 2025)

Stade Toulousain vs Pau Live Score (18 Oct, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade du Hameau
Final

Play-by-Play

82'conversion26–30 · Axel Desperes
81'try26–28 · Jimi Maximin
80'substitute on26–23 · Emmanuel Meafou
80'player substituted26–23 · Theo Ntamack
75'substitute on26–23 · Julien Marchand
75'player substituted26–23 · Efrain Elias
73'penalty goal26–23 · Blair Kinghorn
68'penalty goal23–23 · Axel Desperes
66'substitute on23–20 · Theo Ntamack
66'player substituted23–20 · Emmanuel Meafou
57'substitute on23–20 · Naoto Saito
57'player substituted23–20 · Paul Graou
55'substitute on23–20 · Mathis Castro-Ferreira
55'player substituted23–20 · Theo Ntamack
55'substitute on23–20 · Clement Verge
55'player substituted23–20 · Leo Banos
53'substitute on23–20 · Guillaume Cramont
53'player substituted23–20 · Julien Marchand
49'substitute on23–20 · Georges-Henri Colombe
49'player substituted23–20 · David Ainu'u
49'substitute on23–20 · Rodrigue Neti
49'player substituted23–20 · Dorian Aldegheri
49'substitute on23–20 · Facundo Isa
49'player substituted23–20 · Loic Credoz
49'substitute on23–20 · Lucas Rey
49'player substituted23–20 · Youri Delhommel
49'substitute on23–20 · Jimi Maximin
49'player substituted23–20 · Mickael Capelli
49'substitute on23–20 · Luke Whitelock
49'player substituted23–20 · Sacha Zegueur
49'substitute on23–20 · Remi Seneca
49'player substituted23–20 · Hugo Parrou
49'substitute on23–20 · Siate Tokolahi
49'player substituted23–20 · Thomas Laclayat
48'conversion23–20 · Axel Desperes
47'try23–18 · Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
47'penalty goal23–13 · Blair Kinghorn
45'substitute on20–13 · Romain Ntamack
45'player substituted20–13 · Matthis Lebel
41'substitute on20–13 · Teddy Thomas
41'player substituted20–13 · Pierre-Louis Barassi
41'substitute on20–13 · Axel Desperes
41'player substituted20–13 · Joe Simmonds
38'penalty goal20–13 · Joe Simmonds
34'penalty goal20–10 · Blair Kinghorn
24'yellow card17–10 · Anthony Jelonch
23'penalty goal17–10 · Blair Kinghorn
21'penalty goal14–10 · Joe Simmonds
15'conversion14–7 · Joe Simmonds
14'try14–5 · Emilien Gailleton
13'conversion14–0 · Blair Kinghorn
12'try12–0 · Ange Capuozzo
4'conversion7–0 · Blair Kinghorn
3'try5–0 · Julien Marchand

Scoring Summary

Conversion82' · 26–30Axel Desperes
Try81' · 26–28Jimi Maximin
Penalty Goal73' · 26–23Blair Kinghorn
Penalty Goal68' · 23–23Axel Desperes
Conversion48' · 23–20Axel Desperes
Try47' · 23–18Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
Penalty Goal47' · 23–13Blair Kinghorn
Penalty Goal38' · 20–13Joe Simmonds
Penalty Goal34' · 20–10Blair Kinghorn
Penalty Goal23' · 17–10Blair Kinghorn
Penalty Goal21' · 14–10Joe Simmonds
Conversion15' · 14–7Joe Simmonds
Try14' · 14–5Emilien Gailleton
Conversion13' · 14–0Blair Kinghorn
Try12' · 12–0Ange Capuozzo
Conversion4' · 7–0Blair Kinghorn
Try3' · 5–0Julien Marchand

Match Stats

STA
SEC
26Points30
2Tries3
2Conversions3
4Penalty Goals3
1Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RCL20-41French Top 14
10/18/26vs LEIW41-17European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs CASW35-26French Top 14
10/3/26@ VAN flagVANW43-40French Top 14
9/26/26vs STAW39-17French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade du HameauPau, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#1 in French Top 14
VS
SEC
16-10

Season

26
Games Played
26
18
Wins
16
0
Draws
0
8
Losses
10
.692
Win Percentage
0.615
1
Rank
—

Scoring

981
Points For
813
617
Points Against
665
+364
Points Difference
148
37.7
Points Per Game
31.3
23.7
Opponent Points Per Game
25.6
86
Table Points
—

Tries

134
Tries For
—
73
Tries Against
—
61
Tries Difference
—

Bonus Points

16
Bonus Points
—
13
Try Bonus Points
—
3
Losing Bonus Points
—