Pau vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (24 Jan, 2026)

Pau vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (24 Jan, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Ernest-Wallon
Final

Play-by-Play

81'conversion22–59 · Thomas Ramos
81'try22–57 · Anthony Jelonch
76'substitute on22–52 · Reece Hewat
76'player substituted22–52 · Sacha Zegueur
76'conversion22–52 · Thomas Ramos
75'try22–50 · Georges-Henri Colombe
74'substitute on22–45 · Anthony Jelonch
74'player substituted22–45 · Thibaud Flament
69'substitute on22–45 · Paul Costes
69'player substituted22–45 · Santiago Chocobares
69'substitute on22–45 · Clement Mondinat
69'player substituted22–45 · Axel Desperes
69'substitute on22–45 · Sacha Zegueur
69'player substituted22–45 · Facundo Isa
67'substitute on22–45 · Alexandre Roumat
67'player substituted22–45 · Anthony Jelonch
67'substitute on22–45 · Paul Graou
67'player substituted22–45 · Blair Kinghorn
66'try22–45 · Jack Willis
63'substitute on22–40 · Clement Verge
63'player substituted22–40 · Emmanuel Meafou
58'substitute on22–40 · Mickael Capelli
58'player substituted22–40 · Jimi Maximin
58'substitute on22–40 · Luke Whitelock
58'player substituted22–40 · Sacha Zegueur
58'substitute on22–40 · Loic Credoz
58'player substituted22–40 · Reece Hewat
54'substitute on22–40 · Georges-Henri Colombe
54'player substituted22–40 · Dorian Aldegheri
54'substitute on22–40 · Peato Mauvaka
54'player substituted22–40 · Julien Marchand
54'substitute on22–40 · Cyril Baille
54'player substituted22–40 · Rodrigue Neti
52'substitute on22–40 · Remi Seneca
52'player substituted22–40 · Alexandre Etchebehere
52'substitute on22–40 · Youri Delhommel
52'player substituted22–40 · Julian Montoya
52'substitute on22–40 · Siate Tokolahi
52'player substituted22–40 · Thomas Laclayat
52'substitute on22–40 · Thibault Daubagna
52'player substituted22–40 · Thomas Souverbie
50'conversion22–40 · Axel Desperes
49'try20–40 · Fabien Brau-Boirie
48'substitute on15–40 · Jack Willis
48'player substituted15–40 · Joshua Brennan
47'yellow card15–40 · Antoine Dupont
42'conversion15–40 · Thomas Ramos
41'try15–38 · Kalvin Gourgues
36'conversion15–33 · Thomas Ramos
36'try15–31 · Teddy Thomas
31'conversion15–26 · Thomas Ramos
31'try15–24 · Julien Marchand
28'penalty goal15–19 · Axel Desperes
23'conversion12–19 · Axel Desperes
22'try10–19 · Thomas Laclayat
19'conversion5–19 · Thomas Ramos
18'try5–17 · Emmanuel Meafou
16'conversion5–12 · Thomas Ramos
15'try5–10 · Joshua Brennan
10'try5–5 · Dorian Aldegheri
5'try5–0 · Fabien Brau-Boirie

Scoring Summary

Conversion81' · 22–59Thomas Ramos
Try81' · 22–57Anthony Jelonch
Conversion76' · 22–52Thomas Ramos
Try75' · 22–50Georges-Henri Colombe
Try66' · 22–45Jack Willis
Conversion50' · 22–40Axel Desperes
Try49' · 20–40Fabien Brau-Boirie
Conversion42' · 15–40Thomas Ramos
Try41' · 15–38Kalvin Gourgues
Conversion36' · 15–33Thomas Ramos
Try36' · 15–31Teddy Thomas
Conversion31' · 15–26Thomas Ramos
Try31' · 15–24Julien Marchand
Penalty Goal28' · 15–19Axel Desperes
Conversion23' · 12–19Axel Desperes
Try22' · 10–19Thomas Laclayat
Conversion19' · 5–19Thomas Ramos
Try18' · 5–17Emmanuel Meafou
Conversion16' · 5–12Thomas Ramos
Try15' · 5–10Joshua Brennan
Try10' · 5–5Dorian Aldegheri
Try5' · 5–0Fabien Brau-Boirie

Match Stats

SEC
STA
22Points59
3Tries9
2Conversions7
1Penalty Goals0
0Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RCL20-41French Top 14
10/18/26vs LEIW41-17European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs CASW35-26French Top 14
10/3/26@ VAN flagVANW43-40French Top 14
9/26/26vs STAW39-17French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Ernest-WallonToulouse, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

SEC
16-10
VS
STA
#1 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
16
Wins
18
0
Draws
0
10
Losses
8
0.615
Win Percentage
.692
—
Rank
1

Scoring

813
Points For
981
665
Points Against
617
148
Points Difference
+364
31.3
Points Per Game
37.7
25.6
Opponent Points Per Game
23.7
—
Table Points
86

Tries

—
Tries For
134
—
Tries Against
73
—
Tries Difference
61

Bonus Points

—
Bonus Points
16
—
Try Bonus Points
13
—
Losing Bonus Points
3