US Montauban vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (9 May, 2026)

US Montauban vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (9 May, 2026)
French Top 14 Septeo Stadium
Final

Play-by-Play

75'substitute on7–52 · Alexis Bernadet
75'player substituted7–52 · Justo Piccardo
74'substitute on7–52 · Merlin Leflamand
74'player substituted7–52 · Jean Seux
74'conversion7–52 · Thomas Vincent
74'try7–50 · Justo Piccardo
73'substitute on7–45 · Jordan Uelese
73'player substituted7–45 · Yacouba Camara
66'conversion7–45 · Thomas Vincent
65'try7–43 · Arthur Vincent
64'substitute on7–38 · Ali Price
64'player substituted7–38 · Alexis Bernadet
62'substitute on7–38 · Nugzar Somkhishvili
62'player substituted7–38 · Thomas Bue
62'substitute on7–38 · Luka Azariashvili
62'player substituted7–38 · Sione Mafile'o
62'substitute on7–38 · Jean Penetro
62'player substituted7–38 · Mael Castel
61'substitute on7–38 · Karl Martin
61'player substituted7–38 · Mael Moustin
61'conversion7–38 · Thomas Vincent
60'try7–36 · Lyam Akrab
56'substitute on7–31 · Clement Bitz
56'player substituted7–31 · Sikhumbuzo Notshe
55'conversion7–31 · Thomas Vincent
54'try7–29 · Mael Moustin
52'yellow card7–24 · Lewis Bean
51'substitute on7–24 · Lewis Bean
51'player substituted7–24 · Noa Kanika
51'substitute on7–24 · Nafi Ma'afu
51'player substituted7–24 · Tyrone Viiga
51'substitute on7–24 · Baptiste Mouchous
51'player substituted7–24 · Merlin Leflamand
50'substitute on7–24 · Alexander Masibaka
50'player substituted7–24 · Marco Tauleigne
49'conversion7–24 · Merlin Leflamand
48'try5–24 · Asaeli Gade
47'player substituted0–24 · Vakhtang Jintcharadze
47'substitute on0–24 · Mohamed Haouas
47'player substituted0–24 · Christopher Tolofua
47'substitute on0–24 · Lyam Akrab
47'player substituted0–24 · Jordan Uelese
47'substitute on0–24 · Jeremie Maurouard
47'substitute on0–24 · Valentin Welsch
47'player substituted0–24 · Enzo Forletta
47'yellow card0–24 · Billy Vunipola
45'substitute on0–24 · Marco Tauleigne
45'player substituted0–24 · Florian Verhaeghe
44'try0–24 · Adam Beard
36'conversion0–19 · Thomas Vincent
35'try0–17 · Justo Piccardo
17'yellow card0–12 · Noa Kanika
14'try0–12 · Justo Piccardo
3'conversion0–7 · Thomas Vincent
2'try0–5 · Justo Piccardo

Scoring Summary

Conversion74' · 7–52Thomas Vincent
Try74' · 7–50Justo Piccardo
Conversion66' · 7–45Thomas Vincent
Try65' · 7–43Arthur Vincent
Conversion61' · 7–38Thomas Vincent
Try60' · 7–36Lyam Akrab
Conversion55' · 7–31Thomas Vincent
Try54' · 7–29Mael Moustin
Conversion49' · 7–24Merlin Leflamand
Try48' · 5–24Asaeli Gade
Try44' · 0–24Adam Beard
Conversion36' · 0–19Thomas Vincent
Try35' · 0–17Justo Piccardo
Try14' · 0–12Justo Piccardo
Conversion3' · 0–7Thomas Vincent
Try2' · 0–5Justo Piccardo

Match Stats

US
MON
7Points59
1Tries8
1Conversions6
2Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
6/6/26@ SECL35-71French Top 14
5/30/26vs STAL15-71French Top 14
5/16/26vs STAL25-73French Top 14
4/25/26vs RACL10-59French Top 14
4/18/26vs RCL22-47French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
12Bordeaux0000000——
13LOU Rugby0000000——
14Perpignan0000000——
15RC Vannes0000000——
16Stade Toulousain0000000——
17VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueSepteo StadiumMontpellier, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

US
#6 in French Top 14
VS
MON
#2 in French Top 14

Season

4
Games Played
26
0
Wins
17
0
Draws
1
4
Losses
8
.000
Win Percentage
.673
6
Rank
2

Scoring

81
Points For
824
180
Points Against
587
-99
Points Difference
+237
20.3
Points Per Game
31.7
45.0
Opponent Points Per Game
22.6
2
Table Points
82

Tries

11
Tries For
101
26
Tries Against
69
-15
Tries Difference
32

Bonus Points

2
Bonus Points
12
1
Try Bonus Points
8
1
Losing Bonus Points
4