Adam Beard Rugby Player Profile

Adam Beard Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Adam Beard
Wales logoWales#19 · lockActive
Height6' 7"Weight266 lbsAge30CountryWales
67Stored Appearances
49Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#19
Date of Birth7 January 1996
BirthplaceSwansea, Wales
CountryWales
Height6' 7"
Weight266 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances67
Starts49
Replacements18
Wins18
Draws1
Losses8
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup1010000
French Top 14219121800
Nations Championship3300000
European Rugby Challenge Cup9850000
Six Nations8600000
International Test Match5500000
United Rugby Championship171600000
Rugby World Cup3200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Bath RugbyW 32–14Replacement #19European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Stade Francais ParisL 22–30Replacement #19French Top 14
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Stade ToulousainL 18–40Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026PauL 19–27Starter #4French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
27 Jun 2026Stade ToulousainL 20–28Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Stade Francais ParisW 25–15Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026LyonW 28–25Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
30 May 2026PauW 26–18Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
22 May 2026UlsterW 59–26Replacement #19European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
16 May 2026Castres OlympiqueW 36–33Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
9 May 2026US MontaubanW 59–7Starter #5French Top 14
No recorded event
3 May 2026DragonsW 18–12Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Bordeaux BeglesW 23–21Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026PerpignanW 42–31Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026PerpignanW 53–13Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Stade ToulousainL 29–45Starter #4French Top 14
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #19Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Replacement #19Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Stade Francais ParisW 44–7Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Castres OlympiqueW 33–31Replacement #18French Top 14
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025ZebreW 31–7Starter #5European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Clermont AuvergneL 7–9Starter #4French Top 14
No recorded event