Bayonne vs US Montauban Live Score (21 Mar, 2026)

Bayonne vs US Montauban Live Score (21 Mar, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Sapiac
Final

Play-by-Play

78'substitute on46–26 · Facundo Bosch
78'player substituted46–26 · Rob Leota
75'yellow card46–26 · Baptiste Mouchous
72'substitute on46–26 · Baptiste Germain
72'player substituted46–26 · Mateo Carreras
69'substitute on46–26 · Sione Mafile'o
69'player substituted46–26 · Facundo Pomponio
67'conversion46–26 · Tom Spring
66'try44–26 · Lucas Martin
65'yellow card39–26 · Hugo Zabalza
62'conversion39–26 · Jerome Bosviel
61'try39–24 · Maxime Mathy
57'substitute on39–19 · Cheikh Tiberghien
57'player substituted39–19 · Joris Segonds
57'substitute on39–19 · Vakhtang Jintcharadze
57'player substituted39–19 · Jeremie Maurouard
57'substitute on39–19 · Lucas Seyrolle
57'player substituted39–19 · Thomas Bue
54'substitute on39–19 · Baptiste Tilloles
54'player substituted39–19 · Baptiste Germain
54'substitute on39–19 · Maxime Mathy
54'player substituted39–19 · Simon Renda
54'substitute on39–19 · Jerome Bosviel
54'player substituted39–19 · Thomas Fortunel
54'conversion39–19 · Joris Segonds
53'try37–19 · Sireli Maqala
52'substitute on32–19 · Hugo Zabalza
52'player substituted32–19 · Joe Powell
52'substitute on32–19 · Tjiuee Uanivi
52'player substituted32–19 · Karl Wilkins
51'substitute on32–19 · Federico Mori
51'player substituted32–19 · Manu Tuilagi
51'substitute on32–19 · Noa Kanika
51'player substituted32–19 · Lewis Bean
51'substitute on32–19 · Arthur Iturria
51'player substituted32–19 · Esteban Capilla
50'try32–19 · Esteban Capilla
47'substitute on27–19 · Luke Tagi
47'player substituted27–19 · Tevita Tatafu
47'substitute on27–19 · Lucas Martin
47'player substituted27–19 · Facundo Bosch
47'substitute on27–19 · Pierre Castillon
47'player substituted27–19 · Andy Bordelai
44'try27–19 · Vaea Fifita
36'substitute on27–14 · Manex Ariceta
36'player substituted27–14 · Ewan Johnson
36'yellow card27–14 · Manu Tuilagi
35'substitute on27–14 · Facundo Pomponio
35'player substituted27–14 · Sione Mafile'o
34'yellow card27–14 · Josua Vici
30'conversion27–14 · Thomas Fortunel
29'try27–12 · Paul Vallee
27'try27–7 · Facundo Bosch
21'try22–7 · Tom Spring
15'conversion17–7 · Thomas Fortunel
15'try17–5 · Josua Vici
10'conversion17–0 · Joris Segonds
9'try15–0 · Sireli Maqala
8'conversion10–0 · Joris Segonds
7'try8–0 · Baptiste Germain
4'penalty goal3–0 · Joris Segonds

Scoring Summary

Conversion67' · 46–26Tom Spring
Try66' · 44–26Lucas Martin
Conversion62' · 39–26Jerome Bosviel
Try61' · 39–24Maxime Mathy
Conversion54' · 39–19Joris Segonds
Try53' · 37–19Sireli Maqala
Try50' · 32–19Esteban Capilla
Try44' · 27–19Vaea Fifita
Conversion30' · 27–14Thomas Fortunel
Try29' · 27–12Paul Vallee
Try27' · 27–7Facundo Bosch
Try21' · 22–7Tom Spring
Conversion15' · 17–7Thomas Fortunel
Try15' · 17–5Josua Vici
Conversion10' · 17–0Joris Segonds
Try9' · 15–0Sireli Maqala
Conversion8' · 10–0Joris Segonds
Try7' · 8–0Baptiste Germain
Penalty Goal4' · 3–0Joris Segonds

Match Stats

BAY
US
60Points26
7Tries4
4Conversions3
1Penalty Goals0
1Yellow Cards3

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
6/6/26@ SECL35-71French Top 14
5/30/26vs STAL15-71French Top 14
5/16/26vs STAL25-73French Top 14
5/9/26@ MONL7-59French Top 14
4/25/26vs RACL10-59French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
12Bordeaux0000000——
13LOU Rugby0000000——
14Perpignan0000000——
15RC Vannes0000000——
16Stade Toulousain0000000——
17VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade SapiacMontauban, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

BAY
#6 in French Top 14
VS
US
#6 in French Top 14

Season

7
Games Played
4
4
Wins
0
0
Draws
0
3
Losses
4
.571
Win Percentage
.000
6
Rank
6

Scoring

217
Points For
81
245
Points Against
180
-28
Points Difference
-99
31.0
Points Per Game
20.3
35.0
Opponent Points Per Game
45.0
18
Table Points
2

Tries

27
Tries For
11
33
Tries Against
26
-6
Tries Difference
-15

Bonus Points

2
Bonus Points
2
1
Try Bonus Points
1
1
Losing Bonus Points
1