Clermont Auvergne vs Toulon Live Score (14 Feb, 2026)

Clermont Auvergne vs Toulon Live Score (14 Feb, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Mayol
Final

Play-by-Play

81'substitute on34–14 · Mathis Ferte
81'player substituted34–14 · Clovis Le Bail
75'substitute on34–14 · Teddy Baubigny
75'player substituted34–14 · Gianmarco Lucchesi
75'substitute on34–14 · Irae Simone
75'player substituted34–14 · Joris Jurand
74'try34–14 · Kylan Hamdaoui
72'substitute on29–14 · Tevita Ratuva
72'player substituted29–14 · Rob Simmons
69'substitute on29–14 · Leo Ametlla
69'player substituted29–14 · Dany Priso
69'substitute on29–14 · Clovis Le Bail
69'player substituted29–14 · Mathis Ferte
69'substitute on29–14 · Lucas Tauzin
69'player substituted29–14 · Irae Simone
69'substitute on29–14 · Anthime Hemery
69'player substituted29–14 · Pio Muarua
62'substitute on29–14 · Louis Vermeulen
62'player substituted29–14 · Anthime Hemery
59'substitute on29–14 · Baptiste Jauneau
59'player substituted29–14 · Lucas Zamora
59'substitute on29–14 · Thomas Ceyte
59'player substituted29–14 · Tevita Ratuva
58'substitute on29–14 · Marius Domon
58'player substituted29–14 · Setariki Tuicuvu
58'substitute on29–14 · Ma'a Nonu
58'player substituted29–14 · Jeremy Sinzelle
56'substitute on29–14 · Junior Kpoku
56'player substituted29–14 · Zach Mercer
56'substitute on29–14 · Corentin Mezou
56'player substituted29–14 · Brian Alainu'uese
56'conversion29–14 · Harry Plummer
55'try27–14 · Lucas Zamora
51'penalty goal22–14 · Harry Plummer
48'substitute on19–14 · Barnabe Massa
48'player substituted19–14 · Etienne Fourcade
48'substitute on19–14 · Giorgi Dzmanashvili
48'player substituted19–14 · Cristian Ojovan
48'substitute on19–14 · Giorgi Akhaladze
48'player substituted19–14 · Sacha Lotrian
47'substitute on19–14 · Kyle Sinckler
47'player substituted19–14 · Beka Gigashvili
47'substitute on19–14 · Gianmarco Lucchesi
47'player substituted19–14 · Teddy Baubigny
47'conversion19–14 · Melvyn Jaminet
46'try19–12 · Dany Priso
41'substitute on19–7 · Melvyn Jaminet
41'player substituted19–7 · Marius Domon
41'substitute on19–7 · Marius Domon
41'player substituted19–7 · Melvyn Jaminet
31'substitute on19–7 · Pio Muarua
31'player substituted19–7 · Lucas Dessaigne
26'conversion19–7 · Melvyn Jaminet
25'try19–5 · Dany Priso
12'conversion19–0 · Harry Plummer
12'try17–0 · Lucas Zamora
10'conversion12–0 · Harry Plummer
9'try10–0 · Kylan Hamdaoui
3'try5–0 · Tevita Ratuva

Scoring Summary

Try74' · 34–14Kylan Hamdaoui
Conversion56' · 29–14Harry Plummer
Try55' · 27–14Lucas Zamora
Penalty Goal51' · 22–14Harry Plummer
Conversion47' · 19–14Melvyn Jaminet
Try46' · 19–12Dany Priso
Conversion26' · 19–7Melvyn Jaminet
Try25' · 19–5Dany Priso
Conversion12' · 19–0Harry Plummer
Try12' · 17–0Lucas Zamora
Conversion10' · 12–0Harry Plummer
Try9' · 10–0Kylan Hamdaoui
Try3' · 5–0Tevita Ratuva

Match Stats

ASM
RC
34Points14
5Tries2
3Conversions2
1Penalty Goals0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ VAN flagVANL26-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs LEIL23-48European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs UNIL22-23French Top 14
10/3/26@ STAL13-38French Top 14
9/26/26vs CASW20-6French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs SECW41-20French Top 14
10/16/26@ EDIW27-17European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs RACW29-15French Top 14
10/4/26@ MONL0-28French Top 14
9/26/26vs VAN flagVANW28-10French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade MayolToulon, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

ASM
#7 in French Top 14
VS
RC
#9 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
15
Wins
12
0
Draws
1
11
Losses
13
.577
Win Percentage
.481
7
Rank
9

Scoring

812
Points For
714
708
Points Against
820
+104
Points Difference
-106
31.2
Points Per Game
27.5
27.2
Opponent Points Per Game
31.5
71
Table Points
59

Tries

103
Tries For
96
87
Tries Against
103
16
Tries Difference
-7

Bonus Points

11
Bonus Points
9
8
Try Bonus Points
8
3
Losing Bonus Points
1