Toulon vs Clermont Auvergne Live Score (11 Oct, 2025)

Toulon vs Clermont Auvergne Live Score (11 Oct, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Marcel Michelin
Final

Play-by-Play

78'substitute on10–20 · Selevasio Tolofua
78'player substituted10–20 · Pita-Gus Sowakula
76'substitute on10–20 · Baptiste Jauneau
76'player substituted10–20 · Leon Darricarrere
71'substitute on10–20 · Brian Alainu'uese
71'player substituted10–20 · Swan Rebbadj
67'substitute on10–20 · Anthime Hemery
67'player substituted10–20 · Rob Simmons
65'substitute on10–20 · Sebastien Bezy
65'player substituted10–20 · Baptiste Jauneau
57'substitute on10–20 · Oliver Cowie
57'player substituted10–20 · Mathieu Smaili
57'substitute on10–20 · Marius Domon
57'player substituted10–20 · Mateo Garcia
57'substitute on10–20 · Baptiste Serin
57'player substituted10–20 · Ben White
57'substitute on10–20 · Killian Tixeront
57'player substituted10–20 · Selevasio Tolofua
57'substitute on10–20 · Cristian Ojovan
57'player substituted10–20 · Regis Montagne
57'substitute on10–20 · Etienne Falgoux
57'player substituted10–20 · Giorgi Akhaladze
57'substitute on10–20 · Esteban Abadie
57'player substituted10–20 · Patrick Tuifua
57'substitute on10–20 · Etienne Fourcade
57'player substituted10–20 · Barnabe Massa
57'substitute on10–20 · Tom Raffy
57'player substituted10–20 · Harry Plummer
57'substitute on10–20 · David Ribbans
57'player substituted10–20 · Brian Alainu'uese
57'substitute on10–20 · Leo Ametlla
57'player substituted10–20 · Dany Priso
57'conversion10–20 · Melvyn Jaminet
56'try8–20 · Zach Mercer
55'yellow card3–20 · Thomas Ceyte
49'conversion3–20 · Harry Plummer
48'try3–18 · Alex Newsome
44'substitute on3–13 · Kyle Sinckler
44'player substituted3–13 · Beka Gigashvili
44'substitute on3–13 · Pierre Damond
44'player substituted3–13 · Teddy Baubigny
44'yellow card3–13 · Melvyn Jaminet
43'substitute on3–13 · Alivereti Loaloa
43'player substituted3–13 · Bautista Delguy
42'yellow card3–13 · Patrick Tuifua
37'penalty goal3–13 · Harry Plummer
31'conversion3–10 · Harry Plummer
30'try3–8 · Alex Newsome
28'penalty goal3–3 · Melvyn Jaminet
28'substitute on0–3 · Patrick Tuifua
28'player substituted0–3 · Leo Ametlla
19'substitute on0–3 · Leo Ametlla
19'player substituted0–3 · Patrick Tuifua
17'yellow card0–3 · Dany Priso
11'penalty goal0–3 · Harry Plummer

Scoring Summary

Conversion57' · 10–20Melvyn Jaminet
Try56' · 8–20Zach Mercer
Conversion49' · 3–20Harry Plummer
Try48' · 3–18Alex Newsome
Penalty Goal37' · 3–13Harry Plummer
Conversion31' · 3–10Harry Plummer
Try30' · 3–8Alex Newsome
Penalty Goal28' · 3–3Melvyn Jaminet
Penalty Goal11' · 0–3Harry Plummer

Match Stats

RC
ASM
10Points27
1Tries2
1Conversions2
1Penalty Goals2
3Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs SECW41-20French Top 14
10/16/26@ EDIW27-17European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs RACW29-15French Top 14
10/4/26@ MONL0-28French Top 14
9/26/26vs VAN flagVANW28-10French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ VAN flagVANL26-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs LEIL23-48European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs UNIL22-23French Top 14
10/3/26@ STAL13-38French Top 14
9/26/26vs CASW20-6French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Marcel MichelinClermont-Ferrand, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

RC
#9 in French Top 14
VS
ASM
#7 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
12
Wins
15
1
Draws
0
13
Losses
11
.481
Win Percentage
.577
9
Rank
7

Scoring

714
Points For
812
820
Points Against
708
-106
Points Difference
+104
27.5
Points Per Game
31.2
31.5
Opponent Points Per Game
27.2
59
Table Points
71

Tries

96
Tries For
103
103
Tries Against
87
-7
Tries Difference
16

Bonus Points

9
Bonus Points
11
8
Try Bonus Points
8
1
Losing Bonus Points
3