La Rochelle vs Pau Live Score (30 Nov, 2025)

La Rochelle vs Pau Live Score (30 Nov, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade du Hameau
Final

Play-by-Play

83'conversion33–53 · Axel Desperes
82'try33–51 · Youri Delhommel
82'yellow card33–46 · Thomas Lavault
80'substitute on33–46 · Facundo Isa
80'player substituted33–46 · Reece Hewat
75'substitute on33–46 · Clement Mondinat
75'player substituted33–46 · Jack Maddocks
75'substitute on33–46 · Thomas Lavault
75'player substituted33–46 · Charles Kante-Samba
74'conversion33–46 · Ihaia West
74'try31–46 · Jules Favre
71'conversion26–46 · Axel Desperes
70'try26–44 · Fabien Brau-Boirie
68'substitute on26–39 · Nolhann Couillaud
68'player substituted26–39 · Thomas Berjon
68'substitute on26–39 · Kirill Fraindt
68'player substituted26–39 · Levani Botia
66'conversion26–39 · Axel Desperes
66'try26–37 · Beka Gorgadze
64'substitute on26–32 · Jules Favre
64'player substituted26–32 · Ulupano Seuteni
63'yellow card26–32 · Charles Kante-Samba
62'substitute on26–32 · Alexandre Kaddouri
62'player substituted26–32 · Reda Wardi
60'substitute on26–32 · Sacha Zegueur
60'player substituted26–32 · Facundo Isa
59'substitute on26–32 · Dan Robson
59'player substituted26–32 · Thibault Daubagna
59'substitute on26–32 · Alexandre Etchebehere
59'player substituted26–32 · Lekso Kaulashvili
58'try26–32 · Dillyn Leyds
55'substitute on21–32 · Remi Picquette
55'player substituted21–32 · Mickael Capelli
55'substitute on21–32 · Jon Zabala
55'player substituted21–32 · Thomas Laclayat
52'conversion21–32 · Ihaia West
52'try19–32 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
51'substitute on14–32 · Youri Delhommel
51'player substituted14–32 · Julian Montoya
51'substitute on14–32 · Reda Wardi
51'player substituted14–32 · Alexandre Kaddouri
51'substitute on14–32 · Kane Douglas
51'player substituted14–32 · Thomas Lavault
50'conversion14–32 · Axel Desperes
49'try14–30 · Thomas Laclayat
48'substitute on14–25 · Loic Credoz
48'player substituted14–25 · Emilien Gailleton
47'substitute on14–25 · Alexandre Kaddouri
47'player substituted14–25 · Reda Wardi
47'substitute on14–25 · Nika Sutidze
47'player substituted14–25 · Tolu Latu
47'substitute on14–25 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
47'player substituted14–25 · Upaleto Feao
47'substitute on14–25 · Davit Niniashvili
47'player substituted14–25 · Jules Favre
42'try14–25 · Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
40'try14–20 · Julian Montoya
23'substitute on14–15 · Facundo Isa
23'player substituted14–15 · Alexandre Etchebehere
20'conversion14–15 · Ihaia West
19'try12–15 · Jules Favre
16'substitute on7–15 · Alexandre Etchebehere
16'player substituted7–15 · Facundo Isa
15'conversion7–15 · Axel Desperes
14'try7–13 · Gregoire Arfeuil
12'conversion7–8 · Ihaia West
11'try5–8 · Ulupano Seuteni
11'yellow card0–8 · Lekso Kaulashvili
6'substitute on0–8 · Ihaia West
6'player substituted0–8 · Jack Nowell
5'try0–8 · Fabien Brau-Boirie
2'penalty goal0–3 · Axel Desperes
1'red card0–0 · Antoine Hastoy

Scoring Summary

Conversion83' · 33–53Axel Desperes
Try82' · 33–51Youri Delhommel
Conversion74' · 33–46Ihaia West
Try74' · 31–46Jules Favre
Conversion71' · 26–46Axel Desperes
Try70' · 26–44Fabien Brau-Boirie
Conversion66' · 26–39Axel Desperes
Try66' · 26–37Beka Gorgadze
Try58' · 26–32Dillyn Leyds
Conversion52' · 21–32Ihaia West
Try52' · 19–32Aleksandre Kuntelia
Conversion50' · 14–32Axel Desperes
Try49' · 14–30Thomas Laclayat
Try42' · 14–25Aaron Grandidier-Nkanang
Try40' · 14–20Julian Montoya
Conversion20' · 14–15Ihaia West
Try19' · 12–15Jules Favre
Conversion15' · 7–15Axel Desperes
Try14' · 7–13Gregoire Arfeuil
Conversion12' · 7–8Ihaia West
Try11' · 5–8Ulupano Seuteni
Try5' · 0–8Fabien Brau-Boirie
Penalty Goal2' · 0–3Axel Desperes

Match Stats

STA
SEC
33Points53
5Tries8
4Conversions5
0Penalty Goals1
2Yellow Cards1
1Red Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26vs UNIL19-25French Top 14
10/17/26vs LIOW31-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ LYOW28-16French Top 14
10/3/26vs ASMW38-13French Top 14
9/26/26@ SECL17-39French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RCL20-41French Top 14
10/18/26vs LEIW41-17European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs CASW35-26French Top 14
10/3/26@ VAN flagVANW43-40French Top 14
9/26/26vs STAW39-17French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade du HameauPau, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#6 in French Top 14
VS
SEC
16-10

Season

26
Games Played
26
15
Wins
16
0
Draws
0
11
Losses
10
.577
Win Percentage
0.615
6
Rank
—

Scoring

824
Points For
813
634
Points Against
665
+190
Points Difference
148
31.7
Points Per Game
31.3
24.4
Opponent Points Per Game
25.6
72
Table Points
—

Tries

106
Tries For
—
73
Tries Against
—
33
Tries Difference
—

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
—
8
Try Bonus Points
—
4
Losing Bonus Points
—