Pau vs La Rochelle Live Score (21 Mar, 2026)

Pau vs La Rochelle Live Score (21 Mar, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Marcel-Deflandre
Final

Play-by-Play

74'substitute on6–20 · Levani Botia
74'player substituted6–20 · Matthias Haddad
70'conversion6–20 · Antoine Hastoy
69'try6–18 · Jack Nowell
68'penalty goal6–13 · Antoine Hastoy
65'substitute on6–10 · Axel Desperes
65'player substituted6–10 · Nathan Decron
65'penalty goal6–10 · Joe Simmonds
62'substitute on3–10 · Lekso Kaulashvili
62'player substituted3–10 · Remi Seneca
58'substitute on3–10 · Lucas Rey
58'player substituted3–10 · Julian Montoya
58'substitute on3–10 · Thomas Jolmes
58'player substituted3–10 · Luke Whitelock
58'substitute on3–10 · Joe Simmonds
58'player substituted3–10 · Axel Desperes
55'substitute on3–10 · Thomas Lavault
55'player substituted3–10 · Charles Kante-Samba
55'substitute on3–10 · Semi Lagivala
55'player substituted3–10 · Thomas Berjon
55'substitute on3–10 · Nika Sutidze
55'player substituted3–10 · Quentin Lespiaucq
55'substitute on3–10 · Alexandre Kaddouri
55'player substituted3–10 · Reda Wardi
54'substitute on3–10 · Dan Robson
54'player substituted3–10 · Thibault Daubagna
54'substitute on3–10 · Remi Picquette
54'player substituted3–10 · Jimi Maximin
52'substitute on3–10 · Gregory Alldritt
52'player substituted3–10 · Levani Botia
50'substitute on3–10 · Thomas Laclayat
50'player substituted3–10 · Guram Papidze
50'substitute on3–10 · Remi Seneca
50'player substituted3–10 · Lekso Kaulashvili
45'yellow card3–10 · Nolann Le Garrec
44'substitute on3–10 · Facundo Isa
44'player substituted3–10 · Lucas Rey
42'substitute on3–10 · Andy Timo
42'player substituted3–10 · Gregory Alldritt
41'substitute on3–10 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
41'player substituted3–10 · Upaleto Feao
40'substitute on3–10 · Lucas Rey
40'player substituted3–10 · Facundo Isa
37'conversion3–10 · Antoine Hastoy
36'try3–8 · Quentin Lespiaucq
36'yellow card3–3 · Nathan Decron
34'yellow card3–3 · Julian Montoya
32'substitute on3–3 · Sacha Zegueur
32'player substituted3–3 · Reece Hewat
28'substitute on3–3 · Will Skelton
28'player substituted3–3 · Kane Douglas
25'penalty goal3–3 · Axel Desperes
7'penalty goal0–3 · Antoine Hastoy
4'substitute on0–0 · Thomas Berjon
4'player substituted0–0 · Ugo Pacome

Scoring Summary

Conversion70' · 6–20Antoine Hastoy
Try69' · 6–18Jack Nowell
Penalty Goal68' · 6–13Antoine Hastoy
Penalty Goal65' · 6–10Joe Simmonds
Conversion37' · 3–10Antoine Hastoy
Try36' · 3–8Quentin Lespiaucq
Penalty Goal25' · 3–3Axel Desperes
Penalty Goal7' · 0–3Antoine Hastoy

Match Stats

SEC
STA
6Points20
0Tries2
0Conversions2
2Penalty Goals2
2Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RCL20-41French Top 14
10/18/26vs LEIW41-17European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs CASW35-26French Top 14
10/3/26@ VAN flagVANW43-40French Top 14
9/26/26vs STAW39-17French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26vs UNIL19-25French Top 14
10/17/26vs LIOW31-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ LYOW28-16French Top 14
10/3/26vs ASMW38-13French Top 14
9/26/26@ SECL17-39French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Marcel-DeflandreLa Rochelle, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

SEC
16-10
VS
STA
#6 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
16
Wins
15
0
Draws
0
10
Losses
11
0.615
Win Percentage
.577
—
Rank
6

Scoring

813
Points For
824
665
Points Against
634
148
Points Difference
+190
31.3
Points Per Game
31.7
25.6
Opponent Points Per Game
24.4
—
Table Points
72

Tries

—
Tries For
106
—
Tries Against
73
—
Tries Difference
33

Bonus Points

—
Bonus Points
12
—
Try Bonus Points
8
—
Losing Bonus Points
4