Lyon vs Perpignan Live Score (21 Mar, 2026)

Lyon vs Perpignan Live Score (21 Mar, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Aime Giral
Final

Play-by-Play

79'substitute on32–28 · Theo William
79'player substituted32–28 · Mickael Guillard
75'conversion32–28 · Martin Meliande
74'try30–28 · Dylan Cretin
69'substitute on25–28 · Hugo Reus
69'player substituted25–28 · Diego Mascarenc
69'substitute on25–28 · Posolo Tuilagi
69'player substituted25–28 · Peceli Yato
69'penalty goal25–28 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
67'substitute on25–25 · Josiah Maraku
67'player substituted25–25 · Theo Millet
67'conversion25–25 · Martin Meliande
66'try23–25 · Camille Chat
62'try18–25 · Gabin Lorre
61'player substituted13–25 · James Hall
61'substitute on13–25 · Tom Ecochard
60'try13–25 · Ignacio Ruiz
59'substitute on13–20 · Cedate Gomes Sa
59'player substituted13–20 · Irakli Aptsiauri
59'substitute on13–20 · Martin Meliande
59'player substituted13–20 · Leo Berdeu
56'substitute on13–20 · Alfred Parisien
56'player substituted13–20 · Josiah Maraku
54'substitute on13–20 · Arno Botha
54'player substituted13–20 · Theo William
50'conversion13–20 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
49'try13–18 · Diego Mascarenc
47'substitute on13–13 · Joaquin Oviedo
47'player substituted13–13 · Lucas Velarte
47'substitute on13–13 · Adrien Warion
47'player substituted13–13 · Posolo Tuilagi
47'substitute on13–13 · Pietro Ceccarelli
47'player substituted13–13 · Kieran Brookes
47'substitute on13–13 · Ignacio Ruiz
47'player substituted13–13 · Sama Malolo
47'substitute on13–13 · Giorgi Tetrashvili
47'player substituted13–13 · Bruce Devaux
46'yellow card13–13 · Sam Simmonds
46'player substituted13–13 · Janse Roux
46'substitute on13–13 · Mickael Guillard
46'player substituted13–13 · Arno Botha
46'substitute on13–13 · Liam Allen
46'substitute on13–13 · Esteban Gonzalez
46'player substituted13–13 · Charlie Cassang
46'substitute on13–13 · Camille Chat
46'player substituted13–13 · Guillaume Marchand
45'substitute on13–13 · Thomas Moukoro
45'player substituted13–13 · Jerome Rey
41'penalty goal13–13 · Tristan Tedder
38'conversion13–10 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
37'try13–8 · James Hall
31'penalty goal13–3 · Leo Berdeu
21'conversion10–3 · Leo Berdeu
20'try8–3 · Sam Simmonds
13'penalty goal3–3 · Benjamin Urdapilleta
6'substitute on3–0 · Eneriko Buliruarua
6'player substituted3–0 · Alivereti Duguivalu
5'penalty goal3–0 · Gabin Lorre

Scoring Summary

Conversion75' · 32–28Martin Meliande
Try74' · 30–28Dylan Cretin
Penalty Goal69' · 25–28Benjamin Urdapilleta
Conversion67' · 25–25Martin Meliande
Try66' · 23–25Camille Chat
Try62' · 18–25Gabin Lorre
Try60' · 13–25Ignacio Ruiz
Conversion50' · 13–20Benjamin Urdapilleta
Try49' · 13–18Diego Mascarenc
Penalty Goal41' · 13–13Tristan Tedder
Conversion38' · 13–10Benjamin Urdapilleta
Try37' · 13–8James Hall
Penalty Goal31' · 13–3Leo Berdeu
Conversion21' · 10–3Leo Berdeu
Try20' · 8–3Sam Simmonds
Penalty Goal13' · 3–3Benjamin Urdapilleta
Penalty Goal5' · 3–0Gabin Lorre

Match Stats

LYO
USAUnited States flag
32Points28
4Tries3
3Conversions2
2Penalty Goals3
1Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ BAYW31-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs SHAL33-40European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs STAL16-28French Top 14
10/3/26@ UNIL28-51French Top 14
9/26/26@ STAL10-31French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ STAL33-38French Top 14
10/16/26@ DRAL14-29European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs VAN flagVANW21-12French Top 14
10/3/26@ RACL25-55French Top 14
9/26/26vs UNIW38-25French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Aime GiralPerpignan, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

LYO
11-14
VS
USA
#13 in French Top 14

Season

25
Games Played
26
11
Wins
6
0
Draws
0
14
Losses
20
0.440
Win Percentage
.231
—
Rank
13

Scoring

721
Points For
550
761
Points Against
797
-40
Points Difference
-247
28.8
Points Per Game
21.2
30.4
Opponent Points Per Game
30.7
—
Table Points
29

Tries

—
Tries For
64
—
Tries Against
99
—
Tries Difference
-35

Bonus Points

—
Bonus Points
5
—
Try Bonus Points
1
—
Losing Bonus Points
4