Montpellier Herault vs La Rochelle Live Score (14 Feb, 2026)

Montpellier Herault vs La Rochelle Live Score (14 Feb, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Marcel-Deflandre
Final

Play-by-Play

80'try43–33 · Paul Boudehent
78'penalty goal43–28 · Domingo Miotti
72'substitute on40–28 · Leo Coly
72'player substituted40–28 · Ali Price
72'substitute on40–28 · Jordan Uelese
72'player substituted40–28 · Christopher Tolofua
72'substitute on40–28 · Simon Huchet
72'player substituted40–28 · Charles Kante-Samba
72'conversion40–28 · Antoine Hastoy
71'try40–26 · Paul Boudehent
71'yellow card40–21 · Tyler Duguid
68'player substituted40–21 · Ihaia West
68'substitute on40–21 · Antoine Hastoy
68'substitute on40–21 · Lucas Andjisseramatchi
68'player substituted40–21 · Levani Botia
68'substitute on40–21 · Bastien Chalureau
68'player substituted40–21 · Marco Tauleigne
68'conversion40–21 · Domingo Miotti
67'try38–21 · Alexander Masibaka
67'substitute on33–21 · Karl Sorin
67'player substituted33–21 · Joel Sclavi
67'substitute on33–21 · Donovan Taofifenua
67'player substituted33–21 · Mael Moustin
64'substitute on33–21 · Arthur Vincent
64'player substituted33–21 · Lennox Anyanwu
61'substitute on33–21 · Alexander Masibaka
61'player substituted33–21 · Billy Vunipola
61'substitute on33–21 · Mohamed Haouas
61'player substituted33–21 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
61'substitute on33–21 · Baptiste Erdocio
61'player substituted33–21 · Enzo Forletta
61'conversion33–21 · Domingo Miotti
60'try31–21 · Christopher Tolofua
55'yellow card26–21 · Kirill Fraindt
54'substitute on26–21 · Nika Sutidze
54'player substituted26–21 · Pierre Bourgarit
54'penalty goal26–21 · Domingo Miotti
50'try23–21 · Pierre Bourgarit
48'substitute on23–16 · Adrien Seguret
48'player substituted23–16 · Ugo Pacome
48'conversion23–16 · Domingo Miotti
47'try21–16 · Marco Tauleigne
47'substitute on16–16 · Marco Tauleigne
47'player substituted16–16 · Bastien Chalureau
47'substitute on16–16 · Christopher Tolofua
47'player substituted16–16 · Jordan Uelese
47'substitute on16–16 · Nolann Le Garrec
47'player substituted16–16 · Thomas Berjon
46'substitute on16–16 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
46'player substituted16–16 · Karl Sorin
45'substitute on16–16 · Joel Sclavi
45'player substituted16–16 · Louis Penverne
35'conversion16–16 · Domingo Miotti
34'try14–16 · Domingo Miotti
28'penalty goal9–16 · Ihaia West
26'penalty goal9–13 · Domingo Miotti
20'penalty goal6–13 · Ihaia West
17'penalty goal6–10 · Domingo Miotti
14'penalty goal3–10 · Domingo Miotti
9'conversion0–10 · Ihaia West
8'try0–8 · Dillyn Leyds
5'penalty goal0–3 · Ihaia West

Scoring Summary

Try80' · 43–33Paul Boudehent
Penalty Goal78' · 43–28Domingo Miotti
Conversion72' · 40–28Antoine Hastoy
Try71' · 40–26Paul Boudehent
Conversion68' · 40–21Domingo Miotti
Try67' · 38–21Alexander Masibaka
Conversion61' · 33–21Domingo Miotti
Try60' · 31–21Christopher Tolofua
Penalty Goal54' · 26–21Domingo Miotti
Try50' · 23–21Pierre Bourgarit
Conversion48' · 23–16Domingo Miotti
Try47' · 21–16Marco Tauleigne
Conversion35' · 16–16Domingo Miotti
Try34' · 14–16Domingo Miotti
Penalty Goal28' · 9–16Ihaia West
Penalty Goal26' · 9–13Domingo Miotti
Penalty Goal20' · 6–13Ihaia West
Penalty Goal17' · 6–10Domingo Miotti
Penalty Goal14' · 3–10Domingo Miotti
Conversion9' · 0–10Ihaia West
Try8' · 0–8Dillyn Leyds
Penalty Goal5' · 0–3Ihaia West

Match Stats

MON
STA
43Points33
4Tries4
4Conversions2
5Penalty Goals3
1Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26vs UNIL19-25French Top 14
10/17/26vs LIOW31-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ LYOW28-16French Top 14
10/3/26vs ASMW38-13French Top 14
9/26/26@ SECL17-39French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Marcel-DeflandreLa Rochelle, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

MON
#2 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#6 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
17
Wins
15
1
Draws
0
8
Losses
11
.673
Win Percentage
.577
2
Rank
6

Scoring

824
Points For
824
587
Points Against
634
+237
Points Difference
+190
31.7
Points Per Game
31.7
22.6
Opponent Points Per Game
24.4
82
Table Points
72

Tries

101
Tries For
106
69
Tries Against
73
32
Tries Difference
33

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
12
8
Try Bonus Points
8
4
Losing Bonus Points
4