La Rochelle vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (4 Oct, 2025)

La Rochelle vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (4 Oct, 2025)
French Top 14 Septeo Stadium
Final

Play-by-Play

75'substitute on13–37 · Adam Beard
75'player substituted13–37 · Bastien Chalureau
74'substitute on13–37 · Jordan Uelese
74'player substituted13–37 · Adam Beard
72'substitute on13–37 · Thomas Lavault
72'player substituted13–37 · Gregory Alldritt
72'substitute on13–37 · Ulupano Seuteni
72'player substituted13–37 · Jules Favre
69'substitute on13–37 · Yacouba Camara
69'player substituted13–37 · Lenni Nouchi
69'conversion13–37 · Thomas Vincent
68'try13–35 · Alexis Bernadet
64'substitute on13–30 · Oscar Jegou
64'player substituted13–30 · Suliasi Vunivalu
64'substitute on13–30 · Thomas Vincent
64'player substituted13–30 · Domingo Miotti
63'substitute on13–30 · Madosh Tambwe
63'player substituted13–30 · Arthur Vincent
62'substitute on13–30 · Thomas Berjon
62'player substituted13–30 · Ugo Pacome
61'player substituted13–30 · Yacouba Camara
61'substitute on13–30 · Bastien Chalureau
59'substitute on13–30 · Nika Abuladze
59'player substituted13–30 · Baptiste Erdocio
56'substitute on13–30 · Tyler Duguid
56'player substituted13–30 · Bastien Chalureau
53'substitute on13–30 · Ricky Riccitelli
53'player substituted13–30 · Jordan Uelese
50'substitute on13–30 · Mohamed Haouas
50'player substituted13–30 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
50'substitute on13–30 · Louis Penverne
50'player substituted13–30 · Reda Wardi
50'substitute on13–30 · Semi Lagivala
50'player substituted13–30 · Ulupano Seuteni
50'substitute on13–30 · Levani Botia
50'player substituted13–30 · Thomas Lavault
50'substitute on13–30 · Matthias Haddad
50'player substituted13–30 · Oscar Jegou
50'substitute on13–30 · Tolu Latu
50'player substituted13–30 · Nika Sutidze
50'substitute on13–30 · Karl Sorin
50'player substituted13–30 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
49'conversion13–30 · Domingo Miotti
48'try13–28 · Lenni Nouchi
44'penalty goal13–23 · Antoine Hastoy
40'substitute on10–23 · Alexis Bernadet
40'player substituted10–23 · Ali Price
33'substitute on10–23 · Alexander Masibaka
33'player substituted10–23 · Billy Vunipola
33'conversion10–23 · Domingo Miotti
32'try10–21 · Gabriel Ngandebe
28'substitute on10–16 · Paul Boudehent
28'player substituted10–16 · Kane Douglas
28'penalty goal10–16 · Domingo Miotti
22'conversion10–13 · Domingo Miotti
21'try10–11 · Domingo Miotti
18'penalty goal10–6 · Antoine Hastoy
13'penalty goal7–6 · Domingo Miotti
7'conversion7–3 · Antoine Hastoy
6'try5–3 · Suliasi Vunivalu
4'penalty goal0–3 · Domingo Miotti

Scoring Summary

Conversion69' · 13–37Thomas Vincent
Try68' · 13–35Alexis Bernadet
Conversion49' · 13–30Domingo Miotti
Try48' · 13–28Lenni Nouchi
Penalty Goal44' · 13–23Antoine Hastoy
Conversion33' · 10–23Domingo Miotti
Try32' · 10–21Gabriel Ngandebe
Penalty Goal28' · 10–16Domingo Miotti
Conversion22' · 10–13Domingo Miotti
Try21' · 10–11Domingo Miotti
Penalty Goal18' · 10–6Antoine Hastoy
Penalty Goal13' · 7–6Domingo Miotti
Conversion7' · 7–3Antoine Hastoy
Try6' · 5–3Suliasi Vunivalu
Penalty Goal4' · 0–3Domingo Miotti

Match Stats

STA
MON
13Points37
1Tries4
1Conversions4
2Penalty Goals3

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26vs UNIL19-25French Top 14
10/17/26vs LIOW31-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ LYOW28-16French Top 14
10/3/26vs ASMW38-13French Top 14
9/26/26@ SECL17-39French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueSepteo StadiumMontpellier, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#6 in French Top 14
VS
MON
#2 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
15
Wins
17
0
Draws
1
11
Losses
8
.577
Win Percentage
.673
6
Rank
2

Scoring

824
Points For
824
634
Points Against
587
+190
Points Difference
+237
31.7
Points Per Game
31.7
24.4
Opponent Points Per Game
22.6
72
Table Points
82

Tries

106
Tries For
101
73
Tries Against
69
33
Tries Difference
32

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
12
8
Try Bonus Points
8
4
Losing Bonus Points
4