Montpellier Herault vs Stade Francais Paris Live Score (25 Oct, 2025)

Montpellier Herault vs Stade Francais Paris Live Score (25 Oct, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Jean Bouin
Final

Play-by-Play

80'try12–35 · Gabriel Ngandebe
75'substitute on7–35 · Tyler Duguid
75'player substituted7–35 · Alexander Masibaka
72'substitute on7–35 · Joe Jonas
72'player substituted7–35 · Jeremy Ward
72'conversion7–35 · Thomas Vincent
72'try5–35 · Alexander Masibaka
69'player substituted0–35 · Paul Gabrillagues
69'substitute on0–35 · Baptiste Pesenti
69'player substituted0–35 · Adam Beard
69'substitute on0–35 · Billy Vunipola
69'player substituted0–35 · Tyler Duguid
69'substitute on0–35 · Marco Tauleigne
68'conversion0–35 · Louis Carbonel
67'try0–33 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
64'conversion0–28 · Louis Carbonel
63'try0–26 · Peniasi Dakuwaqa
61'substitute on0–21 · Moses Alo-Emile
61'player substituted0–21 · Giorgi Melikidze
59'substitute on0–21 · Matthieu Uhila
59'player substituted0–21 · Marco Tauleigne
59'substitute on0–21 · Mathieu Hirigoyen
59'player substituted0–21 · Yoan Tanga
59'substitute on0–21 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
59'player substituted0–21 · Baptiste Pesenti
50'substitute on0–21 · Romain Briatte
50'player substituted0–21 · Ryan Chapuis
49'substitute on0–21 · Alexander Masibaka
49'player substituted0–21 · Billy Vunipola
49'substitute on0–21 · Lucas Peyresblanques
49'player substituted0–21 · Giacomo Nicotera
49'substitute on0–21 · Jack Iscaro
49'player substituted0–21 · Thierry Paiva
49'substitute on0–21 · Paul Abadie
49'player substituted0–21 · Tawera Kerr-Barlow
48'substitute on0–21 · Ricky Riccitelli
48'player substituted0–21 · Jordan Uelese
48'substitute on0–21 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
48'player substituted0–21 · Luka Japaridze
48'substitute on0–21 · Enzo Forletta
48'player substituted0–21 · Baptiste Erdocio
41'substitute on0–19 · Leo Coly
41'player substituted0–19 · Alexis Bernadet
41'substitute on0–19 · Thomas Darmon
41'player substituted0–19 · Justo Piccardo
41'substitute on0–19 · Thomas Vincent
41'player substituted0–19 · Domingo Miotti
41'conversion0–21 · Louis Carbonel
40'try0–19 · Peniasi Dakuwaqa
36'conversion0–14 · Louis Carbonel
35'try0–12 · Noah Nene
26'conversion0–7 · Louis Carbonel
25'try0–5 · Noah Nene

Scoring Summary

Try80' · 12–35Gabriel Ngandebe
Conversion72' · 7–35Thomas Vincent
Try72' · 5–35Alexander Masibaka
Conversion68' · 0–35Louis Carbonel
Try67' · 0–33Tanginoa Halaifonua
Conversion64' · 0–28Louis Carbonel
Try63' · 0–26Peniasi Dakuwaqa
Conversion41' · 0–21Louis Carbonel
Try40' · 0–19Peniasi Dakuwaqa
Conversion36' · 0–14Louis Carbonel
Try35' · 0–12Noah Nene
Conversion26' · 0–7Louis Carbonel
Try25' · 0–5Noah Nene

Match Stats

MON
STA
12Points35
2Tries5
1Conversions5

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ CASL8-16French Top 14
10/17/26@ BULL20-56European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs MONW30-22French Top 14
10/3/26@ BAYL32-35French Top 14
9/26/26vs LYOW31-10French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Jean BouinParis, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

MON
#2 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#3 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
17
Wins
15
1
Draws
1
8
Losses
10
.673
Win Percentage
.596
2
Rank
3

Scoring

824
Points For
869
587
Points Against
664
+237
Points Difference
+205
31.7
Points Per Game
33.4
22.6
Opponent Points Per Game
25.5
82
Table Points
79

Tries

101
Tries For
113
69
Tries Against
83
32
Tries Difference
30

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
17
8
Try Bonus Points
11
4
Losing Bonus Points
6