Stade Francais Paris vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (20 Jun, 2026)

Stade Francais Paris vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (20 Jun, 2026)
French Top 14 Orange Velodrome
Final

Play-by-Play

72'substitute on15–25 · Adam Beard
72'player substituted15–25 · Lenni Nouchi
72'substitute on15–25 · Noah Nene
72'player substituted15–25 · Jeremy Ward
72'substitute on15–25 · Joe Marchant
72'player substituted15–25 · Leo Barre
72'substitute on15–25 · Thomas Darmon
72'player substituted15–25 · Auguste Cadot
72'penalty goal15–25 · Leo Coly
69'substitute on15–22 · Samuel Ezeala
69'player substituted15–22 · Joe Marchant
69'substitute on15–22 · Moses Alo-Emile
69'player substituted15–22 · Thierry Paiva
64'substitute on15–22 · Alexander Masibaka
64'player substituted15–22 · Billy Vunipola
59'substitute on15–22 · Leo Coly
59'player substituted15–22 · Domingo Miotti
58'substitute on15–22 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
58'player substituted15–22 · Mohamed Haouas
53'substitute on15–22 · Thibaut Motassi
53'player substituted15–22 · Tawera Kerr-Barlow
53'substitute on15–22 · Mathieu Hirigoyen
53'player substituted15–22 · Romain Briatte
53'substitute on15–22 · Lucas Peyresblanques
53'player substituted15–22 · Giacomo Nicotera
53'penalty goal15–22 · Domingo Miotti
51'substitute on15–19 · Christopher Tolofua
51'player substituted15–19 · Jordan Uelese
51'substitute on15–19 · Enzo Forletta
51'player substituted15–19 · Baptiste Erdocio
49'substitute on15–19 · Justo Piccardo
49'player substituted15–19 · Arthur Vincent
48'substitute on15–19 · Tani Vili
48'player substituted15–19 · Noah Nene
48'substitute on15–19 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
48'player substituted15–19 · Baptiste Pesenti
48'substitute on15–19 · Thierry Paiva
48'player substituted15–19 · Jack Iscaro
45'substitute on15–19 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
45'player substituted15–19 · Moses Alo-Emile
45'penalty goal15–19 · Domingo Miotti
35'substitute on15–16 · Moses Alo-Emile
35'player substituted15–16 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
33'yellow card15–16 · Paul Alo-Emile
27'penalty goal15–16 · Domingo Miotti
22'penalty goal15–13 · Domingo Miotti
15'try15–10 · Peniasi Dakuwaqa
14'conversion10–10 · Louis Carbonel
13'try8–10 · Tawera Kerr-Barlow
11'conversion3–10 · Domingo Miotti
10'try3–8 · Tom Banks
7'penalty goal3–3 · Louis Carbonel
2'penalty goal0–3 · Domingo Miotti

Scoring Summary

Penalty Goal72' · 15–25Leo Coly
Penalty Goal53' · 15–22Domingo Miotti
Penalty Goal45' · 15–19Domingo Miotti
Penalty Goal27' · 15–16Domingo Miotti
Penalty Goal22' · 15–13Domingo Miotti
Try15' · 15–10Peniasi Dakuwaqa
Conversion14' · 10–10Louis Carbonel
Try13' · 8–10Tawera Kerr-Barlow
Conversion11' · 3–10Domingo Miotti
Try10' · 3–8Tom Banks
Penalty Goal7' · 3–3Louis Carbonel
Penalty Goal2' · 0–3Domingo Miotti

Match Stats

STA
MON
15Points25
2Tries1
1Conversions1
1Penalty Goals6
1Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ CASL8-16French Top 14
10/17/26@ BULL20-56European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs MONW30-22French Top 14
10/3/26@ BAYL32-35French Top 14
9/26/26vs LYOW31-10French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueOrange VelodromeMarseille, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
15-11-1
VS
MON
#2 in French Top 14

Season

27
Games Played
26
15
Wins
17
1
Draws
1
11
Losses
8
0.556
Win Percentage
.673
—
Rank
2

Scoring

887
Points For
824
673
Points Against
587
214
Points Difference
+237
32.9
Points Per Game
31.7
24.9
Opponent Points Per Game
22.6
—
Table Points
82

Tries

—
Tries For
101
—
Tries Against
69
—
Tries Difference
32

Bonus Points

—
Bonus Points
12
—
Try Bonus Points
8
—
Losing Bonus Points
4