Montpellier Herault vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (28 Mar, 2026)

Montpellier Herault vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (28 Mar, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Ernest-Wallon
Final

Play-by-Play

74'conversion29–45 · Romain Ntamack
73'try29–43 · Thomas Lacombre
71'substitute on29–38 · Karl Martin
71'player substituted29–38 · Justo Piccardo
71'substitute on29–38 · Joshua Brennan
71'player substituted29–38 · Leo Banos
71'substitute on29–38 · Joel Merkler
71'player substituted29–38 · Dorian Aldegheri
71'conversion29–38 · Leo Coly
70'try27–38 · Lyam Akrab
68'yellow card22–38 · Jack Willis
67'yellow card22–38 · Marco Tauleigne
64'substitute on22–38 · Matthieu Uhila
64'player substituted22–38 · Adam Beard
62'substitute on22–38 · Thomas Darmon
62'player substituted22–38 · Arthur Vincent
60'substitute on22–38 · Efrain Elias
60'player substituted22–38 · Clement Verge
59'conversion22–38 · Leo Coly
58'try20–38 · Marco Tauleigne
55'substitute on15–38 · Nika Abuladze
55'player substituted15–38 · Baptiste Erdocio
55'substitute on15–38 · Valentin Welsch
55'player substituted15–38 · Mohamed Haouas
50'substitute on15–38 · Theo Ntamack
50'player substituted15–38 · Anthony Jelonch
50'substitute on15–38 · Teddy Thomas
50'player substituted15–38 · Thomas Ramos
50'substitute on15–38 · Antoine Dupont
50'player substituted15–38 · Paul Graou
50'substitute on15–38 · Cyril Baille
50'player substituted15–38 · David Ainu'u
50'substitute on15–38 · Thomas Lacombre
50'player substituted15–38 · Guillaume Cramont
46'substitute on15–38 · Yacouba Camara
46'player substituted15–38 · Alexander Masibaka
46'substitute on15–38 · Alexis Bernadet
46'player substituted15–38 · Thomas Vincent
46'substitute on15–38 · Lyam Akrab
46'player substituted15–38 · Ricky Riccitelli
43'conversion15–38 · Romain Ntamack
42'try15–36 · Blair Kinghorn
39'conversion15–31 · Leo Coly
39'try13–31 · Baptiste Erdocio
36'conversion8–31 · Thomas Ramos
35'try8–29 · Paul Costes
33'substitute on8–24 · Jack Willis
33'player substituted8–24 · Joshua Brennan
33'substitute on8–24 · Dorian Aldegheri
33'player substituted8–24 · Joel Merkler
33'conversion8–24 · Thomas Ramos
32'try8–22 · Paul Graou
26'penalty goal8–17 · Thomas Ramos
14'conversion8–14 · Thomas Ramos
13'try8–12 · Paul Graou
9'try8–7 · Thomas Vincent
7'conversion3–7 · Thomas Ramos
6'try3–5 · Thomas Ramos
2'penalty goal3–0 · Leo Coly

Scoring Summary

Conversion74' · 29–45Romain Ntamack
Try73' · 29–43Thomas Lacombre
Conversion71' · 29–38Leo Coly
Try70' · 27–38Lyam Akrab
Conversion59' · 22–38Leo Coly
Try58' · 20–38Marco Tauleigne
Conversion43' · 15–38Romain Ntamack
Try42' · 15–36Blair Kinghorn
Conversion39' · 15–31Leo Coly
Try39' · 13–31Baptiste Erdocio
Conversion36' · 8–31Thomas Ramos
Try35' · 8–29Paul Costes
Conversion33' · 8–24Thomas Ramos
Try32' · 8–22Paul Graou
Penalty Goal26' · 8–17Thomas Ramos
Conversion14' · 8–14Thomas Ramos
Try13' · 8–12Paul Graou
Try9' · 8–7Thomas Vincent
Conversion7' · 3–7Thomas Ramos
Try6' · 3–5Thomas Ramos
Penalty Goal2' · 3–0Leo Coly

Match Stats

MON
STA
29Points45
4Tries6
3Conversions6
1Penalty Goals1
1Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Ernest-WallonToulouse, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

MON
#2 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#1 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
17
Wins
18
1
Draws
0
8
Losses
8
.673
Win Percentage
.692
2
Rank
1

Scoring

824
Points For
981
587
Points Against
617
+237
Points Difference
+364
31.7
Points Per Game
37.7
22.6
Opponent Points Per Game
23.7
82
Table Points
86

Tries

101
Tries For
134
69
Tries Against
73
32
Tries Difference
61

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
16
8
Try Bonus Points
13
4
Losing Bonus Points
3