Stade Toulousain vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (20 Sep, 2025)

Stade Toulousain vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (20 Sep, 2025)
French Top 14 Septeo Stadium
Final

Play-by-Play

80'conversion14–44 · Hugo Reus
79'try14–42 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
78'substitute on14–37 · Joshua Brennan
78'player substituted14–37 · Leo Banos
74'substitute on14–37 · Auguste Cadot
74'player substituted14–37 · Arthur Vincent
73'substitute on14–37 · Hugo Reus
73'player substituted14–37 · Domingo Miotti
73'substitute on14–37 · Lenni Nouchi
73'player substituted14–37 · Yacouba Camara
73'substitute on14–37 · Alexis Bernadet
73'player substituted14–37 · Ali Price
68'penalty goal14–37 · Domingo Miotti
66'substitute on14–34 · Donovan Taofifenua
66'player substituted14–34 · Auguste Cadot
60'substitute on14–34 · Billy Vunipola
60'player substituted14–34 · Bastien Chalureau
60'substitute on14–34 · Tyler Duguid
60'player substituted14–34 · Lenni Nouchi
56'substitute on14–34 · Enzo Forletta
56'player substituted14–34 · Baptiste Erdocio
56'substitute on14–34 · Christopher Tolofua
56'player substituted14–34 · Jordan Uelese
56'substitute on14–34 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
56'player substituted14–34 · Luka Japaridze
55'conversion14–34 · Thomas Ramos
55'try12–34 · Celian Pouzelgues
49'yellow card7–34 · Clement Verge
49'substitute on7–34 · Naoto Saito
49'player substituted7–34 · Paul Graou
49'substitute on7–34 · Efrain Elias
49'player substituted7–34 · Thibaud Flament
49'substitute on7–34 · Thomas Lacombre
49'player substituted7–34 · Julien Marchand
49'substitute on7–34 · Benjamin Bertrand
49'player substituted7–34 · Cyril Baille
46'substitute on7–34 · Joel Merkler
46'player substituted7–34 · Joshua Brennan
44'yellow card7–34 · Dorian Aldegheri
38'substitute on7–34 · Alexander Masibaka
38'player substituted7–34 · Billy Vunipola
35'conversion7–34 · Domingo Miotti
34'try7–32 · Arthur Vincent
31'penalty goal7–27 · Domingo Miotti
30'substitute on7–24 · Celian Pouzelgues
30'player substituted7–24 · Dimitri Delibes
21'conversion7–24 · Domingo Miotti
20'try7–22 · Tom Banks
19'conversion7–17 · Domingo Miotti
18'try7–15 · Jordan Uelese
13'conversion7–10 · Domingo Miotti
13'try7–8 · Gabriel Ngandebe
10'conversion7–3 · Thomas Ramos
9'try5–3 · Dimitri Delibes
5'penalty goal0–3 · Domingo Miotti

Scoring Summary

Conversion80' · 14–44Hugo Reus
Try79' · 14–42Wilfrid Hounkpatin
Penalty Goal68' · 14–37Domingo Miotti
Conversion55' · 14–34Thomas Ramos
Try55' · 12–34Celian Pouzelgues
Conversion35' · 7–34Domingo Miotti
Try34' · 7–32Arthur Vincent
Penalty Goal31' · 7–27Domingo Miotti
Conversion21' · 7–24Domingo Miotti
Try20' · 7–22Tom Banks
Conversion19' · 7–17Domingo Miotti
Try18' · 7–15Jordan Uelese
Conversion13' · 7–10Domingo Miotti
Try13' · 7–8Gabriel Ngandebe
Conversion10' · 7–3Thomas Ramos
Try9' · 5–3Dimitri Delibes
Penalty Goal5' · 0–3Domingo Miotti

Match Stats

STA
MON
14Points44
2Tries5
2Conversions5
0Penalty Goals3
2Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueSepteo StadiumMontpellier, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#1 in French Top 14
VS
MON
#2 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
18
Wins
17
0
Draws
1
8
Losses
8
.692
Win Percentage
.673
1
Rank
2

Scoring

981
Points For
824
617
Points Against
587
+364
Points Difference
+237
37.7
Points Per Game
31.7
23.7
Opponent Points Per Game
22.6
86
Table Points
82

Tries

134
Tries For
101
73
Tries Against
69
61
Tries Difference
32

Bonus Points

16
Bonus Points
12
13
Try Bonus Points
8
3
Losing Bonus Points
4