Alessandro Garbisi Rugby Player Profile

Alessandro Garbisi Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Alessandro Garbisi
Benetton Treviso logoBenetton Treviso#9 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 8"Weight182 lbsAge24
77Stored Appearances
36Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#9
Date of Birth11 April 2002
Height5' 8"
Weight182 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances77
Starts36
Replacements41
Wins26
Draws3
Losses29
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Challenge Cup10470300
United Rugby Championship43231732300
Nations Championship2100000
Six Nations8200000
International Test Match8300000
European Rugby Champions Cup5220300
Rugby World Cup1100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Castres OlympiqueL 9–18Starter #9European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026ScarletsL 26–27Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026ConnachtL 19–22Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #22Nations Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026BullsL 19–45Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026SharksL 7–46Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026LeinsterW 29–26Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026MunsterL 15–45Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Exeter ChiefsL 41–44Replacement #22European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Cardiff BluesW 38–35Replacement #22European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
27 Mar 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 10–31Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026OspreysW 31–19Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
7 Mar 2026Starter #9Six Nations
No recorded event
22 Feb 2026Replacement #22Six Nations
No recorded event
14 Feb 2026Replacement #22Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Replacement #21Six Nations
No recorded event
30 Jan 2026ScarletsD 20–20Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesL 8–17Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026LyonW 38–19Replacement #22European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026DragonsW 74–21Replacement #22European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026EdinburghL 14–15Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025ZebreW 21–15Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025PerpignanW 44–31Replacement #21European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025LionsW 26–18Replacement #22European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025StormersL 16–31Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025EdinburghL 0–43Replacement #22United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Glasgow WarriorsW 16–14Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025ConnachtL 15–26Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event