Damian Willemse Rugby Player Profile

Damian Willemse Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Damian Willemse
Stormers logoStormers#15 · FullbackActive
Height6' 1"Weight220 lbsAge28CountrySouth Africa
63Stored Appearances
58Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFullback
Jersey#15
Date of Birth7 May 1998
BirthplaceSouth Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height6' 1"
Weight220 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances63
Starts58
Replacements5
Wins27
Draws1
Losses14
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup7740300
United Rugby Championship35332311100
International Test Match9800000
Nations Championship3200000
The Rugby Championship4300000
Rugby World Cup5500000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Bristol RugbyW 49–12Starter #15European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026SharksW 39–22Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Sep 2026Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
29 Aug 2026Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Aug 2026Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #12Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #15Nations Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026LeinsterL 11–20Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Cardiff BluesW 44–21Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 May 2026Cardiff BluesL 16–22Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 May 2026UlsterD 38–38Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Glasgow WarriorsW 48–12Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026ConnachtL 24–33Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026ToulonL 27–28Starter #14European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026EdinburghW 33–14Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Mar 2026DragonsW 29–21Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026BullsW 32–19Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026SharksL 24–36Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026SharksL 19–30Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026HarlequinsL 10–61Starter #12European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026BullsW 13–8Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025Starter #15International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Benetton TrevisoW 31–16Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025ZebreW 31–13Starter #12United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2025ScarletsW 34–0Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #15The Rugby Championship
No recorded event

Articles