George Martin Rugby Player Profile

George Martin Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
George Martin
Saracens logoSaracens#4 · lockActive
Height6' 6"Weight279 lbsAge25CountryEngland
42Stored Appearances
33Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#4
Date of Birth18 June 2001
BirthplaceNottingham, England
CountryEngland
Height6' 6"
Weight279 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances42
Starts33
Replacements9
Wins2
Draws0
Losses3
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership191520300
Nations Championship3300000
Six Nations5300000
European Rugby Champions Cup3300000
International Test Match7700000
Rugby World Cup5200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
25 Oct 2026HarlequinsL 15–33Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Bristol RugbyW 30–7Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2026Sale SharksL 17–21Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #5Nations Championship
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 May 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Leicester TigersW 19–15Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Replacement #19Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Feb 2025ReplacementSix Nations
No recorded event
8 Feb 2025Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
1 Feb 2025Starter #5Six Nations
No recorded event
19 Jan 2025Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Dec 2024Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Dec 2024Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
1 Dec 2024Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
24 Nov 2024Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2024Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2024Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
2 Nov 2024Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Oct 2024Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
29 Sep 2024Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
13 Jul 2024Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
6 Jul 2024Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Jun 2024Starter #5International Test Match
No recorded event
10 May 2024Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event