Grant Williams Rugby Player Profile

Grant Williams Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Grant Williams
South Africa logoSouth Africa#21 · scrum-halfActive
Height5' 8"Weight176 lbsAge30CountrySouth Africa
57Stored Appearances
32Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionscrum-half
Jersey#21
Date of Birth22 July 1996
BirthplacePaarl, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height5' 8"
Weight176 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances57
Starts32
Replacements25
Wins21
Draws0
Losses4
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match124100200
Nations Championship2120000
United Rugby Championship241500000
European Rugby Champions Cup3300000
The Rugby Championship9470200
European Rugby Challenge Cup5300000
Rugby World Cup2220000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
22 Aug 2026New ZealandL 16–33Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026ScotlandW 42–28Replacement #22Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026EnglandW 45–21Starter #9Nations Championship
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Dec 2025Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025IrelandW 24–13Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025ItalyW 32–14Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025FranceW 32–17Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025JapanW 61–7Replacement #22International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025ArgentinaW 29–27Replacement #21The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
13 Sep 2025New ZealandW 43–10Replacement #21The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025New ZealandL 17–24Starter #9The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025AustraliaW 30–22Starter #9The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025AustraliaL 22–38Starter #9The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025GeorgiaW 55–10Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025ItalyW 45–0Starter #9International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Apr 2025Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
8 Mar 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
1 Mar 2025Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
15 Feb 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Jan 2025Starter #9United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Jan 2025Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
7 Dec 2024Starter #9European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event

Articles