Henry Slade Rugby Player Profile

Henry Slade Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Henry Slade
Exeter Chiefs logoExeter Chiefs#13 · centreActive
Height6' 4"Weight216 lbsAge33CountryEngland
80Stored Appearances
79Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positioncentre
Jersey#13
Date of Birth19 March 1993
BirthplacePlymouth, England
CountryEngland
Height6' 4"
Weight216 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances80
Starts79
Replacements1
Wins30
Draws1
Losses30
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup9940500
Gallagher Premiership46462212300
Nations Championship3200000
European Rugby Challenge Cup6640200
International Test Match9900000
Six Nations7700000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
18 Oct 2026Stade ToulousainL 40–43Starter #13European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Oct 2026Newcastle FalconsW 34–28Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Bath RugbyL 34–40Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Gloucester RugbyL 24–45Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #13Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #13Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #23Nations Championship
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Northampton SaintsL 17–26Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
13 Jun 2026Bath RugbyW 27–26Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026SaracensW 32–12Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2026Leicester TigersW 35–26Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026HarlequinsL 24–41Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2026Bath RugbyW 35–12Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 May 2026UlsterL 12–29Starter #13European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
26 Apr 2026Gloucester RugbyL 31–34Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Northampton SaintsL 28–35Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Benetton TrevisoW 44–41Starter #13European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026MunsterW 31–21Starter #13European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Sale SharksW 26–14Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Bristol RugbyL 3–8Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Cardiff BluesW 31–0Starter #13European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Stade Francais ParisL 25–27Starter #13European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Bath RugbyL 26–33Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025SaracensW 30–24Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025CheetahsW 42–12Starter #13European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Sale SharksW 27–26Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Starter #13International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Gloucester RugbyW 39–12Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Oct 2025HarlequinsW 38–0Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Bristol RugbyL 14–18Starter #13Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event