Kurt-Lee Arendse Rugby Player Profile

Kurt-Lee Arendse Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Kurt-Lee Arendse
South Africa logoSouth Africa#14 · wingActive
Height5' 10"Weight182 lbsAge30CountrySouth Africa
55Stored Appearances
54Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionwing
Jersey#14
Date of Birth17 June 1996
BirthplaceCape Town, South Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height5' 10"
Weight182 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances55
Starts54
Replacements1
Wins19
Draws0
Losses5
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
International Test Match1313110200
Nations Championship2220000
United Rugby Championship272600000
European Rugby Champions Cup4400000
The Rugby Championship5530200
Rugby World Cup4430100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
12 Sep 2026New ZealandW 43–28Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Sep 2026New ZealandW 29–24Starter #14International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Aug 2026New ZealandL 16–33Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026WalesW 43–0Starter #11Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026EnglandW 45–21Starter #11Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026Starter #14United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #15United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Jan 2026Starter #11European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025ItalyW 32–14Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Nov 2025FranceW 32–17Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025JapanW 61–7Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
24 Oct 2025Replacement #23United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025AustraliaL 22–38Starter #11The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025GeorgiaW 55–10Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025ItalyW 42–24Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
23 Nov 2024WalesW 45–12Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
16 Nov 2024EnglandW 29–20Starter #11International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2024Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2024Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Oct 2024Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
5 Oct 2024Starter #11United Rugby Championship
No recorded event

Articles