Marco van Staden Rugby Player Profile

Marco van Staden Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Marco van Staden
Bulls logoBulls#8 · FlankerActive
Height6' 0"Weight244 lbsAge31CountrySouth Africa
71Stored Appearances
38Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#8
Date of Birth25 August 1995
BirthplaceSouth Africa
CountrySouth Africa
Height6' 0"
Weight244 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances71
Starts38
Replacements33
Wins31
Draws0
Losses16
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship38212801000
International Test Match11500000
Nations Championship2000000
European Rugby Champions Cup7520500
The Rugby Championship8500000
European Rugby Challenge Cup2110100
Rugby World Cup3100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
10 Oct 2026LionsW 57–15Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Aug 2026Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event
8 Aug 2026Replacement #21International Test Match
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #20Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #19Nations Championship
No recorded event
19 Jun 2026LeinsterL 7–36Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Glasgow WarriorsW 22–21Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
30 May 2026MunsterW 45–14Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026Benetton TrevisoW 45–19Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026ZebreW 54–19Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026ScarletsW 23–21Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Apr 2026DragonsW 47–7Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 21–25Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026MunsterW 34–31Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Mar 2026Cardiff BluesW 40–7Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026StormersL 19–32Replacement #21United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
31 Jan 2026LionsW 52–17Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026EdinburghW 19–17Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Jan 2026PauW 26–24Replacement #16European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Bristol RugbyL 49–61Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026StormersL 8–13Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Bordeaux BeglesL 33–46Starter #6European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Replacement #20International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025UlsterL 7–28Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Replacement #16The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
6 Sep 2025Starter #6The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
23 Aug 2025Starter #6The Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Aug 2025Starter #6The Rugby Championship
No recorded event