Will Stuart Rugby Player Profile

Will Stuart Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Will Stuart
British and Irish Lions logoBritish and Irish Lions#3 · propActive
Height6' 2"Weight291 lbsAge30
75Stored Appearances
42Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#3
Date of Birth12 July 1996
Height6' 2"
Weight291 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances75
Starts42
Replacements33
Wins6
Draws0
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup9500000
Gallagher Premiership351900000
International Test Match10600000
British and Irish Lions Tour7260100
European Rugby Challenge Cup2200000
Six Nations9700000
Rugby World Cup3100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Sep 2026Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Dec 2025Starter #3European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
30 Nov 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
1 Nov 2025Replacement #18International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 Aug 2025AustraliaL 12–22Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
26 Jul 2025AustraliaW 29–26Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
19 Jul 2025AustraliaW 27–19Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025AUNZ XVW 48–0Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
9 Jul 2025BrumbiesW 36–24Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
2 Jul 2025Queensland RedsW 52–12Starter #3British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
28 Jun 2025Western ForceW 54–7Replacement #18British and Irish Lions Tour
No recorded event
14 Jun 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 May 2025Starter #3European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
17 May 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 May 2025Starter #3European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
26 Apr 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Apr 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
29 Mar 2025Starter #3Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
23 Mar 2025Replacement #18Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 Mar 2025Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event
9 Mar 2025Starter #3Six Nations
No recorded event