Stade Francais Paris vs Bayonne Live Score (27 Dec, 2025)

Stade Francais Paris vs Bayonne Live Score (27 Dec, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Jean Dauger
Final

Play-by-Play

82'conversion34–35 · Joris Segonds
80'try34–33 · Lucas Paulos
77'substitute on34–28 · Peniasi Dakuwaqa
77'player substituted34–28 · Leo Barre
76'substitute on34–28 · Manex Ariceta
76'player substituted34–28 · Esteban Capilla
75'conversion34–28 · Louis Carbonel
74'try32–28 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
71'substitute on27–28 · Moses Alo-Emile
71'player substituted27–28 · Sergo Abramishvili
71'substitute on27–28 · Yoan Tanga
71'player substituted27–28 · Sekou Macalou
71'substitute on27–28 · Lucas Paulos
71'player substituted27–28 · Arthur Iturria
62'substitute on27–28 · Cheikh Tiberghien
62'player substituted27–28 · Emerick Setiano
62'substitute on27–28 · Swan Cormenier
62'player substituted27–28 · Andy Bordelai
59'penalty goal27–28 · Joris Segonds
57'substitute on27–25 · Samuel Ezeala
57'player substituted27–25 · Peniasi Dakuwaqa
57'substitute on27–25 · Thibaut Motassi
57'player substituted27–25 · Tawera Kerr-Barlow
56'substitute on27–25 · Pascal Cotet
56'player substituted27–25 · Cheikh Tiberghien
53'substitute on27–25 · Baptiste Heguy
53'player substituted27–25 · Rob Leota
53'yellow card27–25 · Emerick Setiano
52'substitute on27–25 · Tom Spring
52'player substituted27–25 · Yohan Orabe
48'substitute on27–25 · Ewan Johnson
48'player substituted27–25 · Lucas Paulos
48'substitute on27–25 · Lucas Martin
48'player substituted27–25 · Facundo Bosch
45'penalty goal27–25 · Louis Carbonel
41'substitute on22–25 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
41'player substituted22–25 · Iakopo Mapu
41'substitute on22–25 · Paul Alo-Emile
41'player substituted22–25 · Giorgi Melikidze
41'substitute on22–25 · Giacomo Nicotera
41'player substituted22–25 · Lucas Peyresblanques
41'conversion24–25 · Louis Carbonel
40'try22–25 · Sergo Abramishvili
38'penalty goal17–25 · Joris Segonds
32'substitute on17–22 · Sergo Abramishvili
32'player substituted17–22 · Moses Alo-Emile
27'try17–22 · Mateo Carreras
26'penalty goal17–17 · Joris Segonds
22'penalty goal17–14 · Louis Carbonel
17'conversion14–14 · Joris Segonds
16'try14–12 · Cheikh Tiberghien
13'conversion14–7 · Louis Carbonel
13'try12–7 · Jeremy Ward
10'conversion7–7 · Joris Segonds
9'try7–5 · Esteban Capilla
9'conversion7–0 · Louis Carbonel
8'try5–0 · Iakopo Mapu

Scoring Summary

Conversion82' · 34–35Joris Segonds
Try80' · 34–33Lucas Paulos
Conversion75' · 34–28Louis Carbonel
Try74' · 32–28Tanginoa Halaifonua
Penalty Goal59' · 27–28Joris Segonds
Penalty Goal45' · 27–25Louis Carbonel
Conversion41' · 24–25Louis Carbonel
Try40' · 22–25Sergo Abramishvili
Penalty Goal38' · 17–25Joris Segonds
Try27' · 17–22Mateo Carreras
Penalty Goal26' · 17–17Joris Segonds
Penalty Goal22' · 17–14Louis Carbonel
Conversion17' · 14–14Joris Segonds
Try16' · 14–12Cheikh Tiberghien
Conversion13' · 14–7Louis Carbonel
Try13' · 12–7Jeremy Ward
Conversion10' · 7–7Joris Segonds
Try9' · 7–5Esteban Capilla
Conversion9' · 7–0Louis Carbonel
Try8' · 5–0Iakopo Mapu

Match Stats

STA
BAY
34Points35
4Tries4
4Conversions3
2Penalty Goals3
0Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ CASL8-16French Top 14
10/17/26@ BULL20-56European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs MONW30-22French Top 14
10/3/26@ BAYL32-35French Top 14
9/26/26vs LYOW31-10French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Jean DaugerBayonne, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#3 in French Top 14
VS
BAY
#6 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
7
15
Wins
4
1
Draws
0
10
Losses
3
.596
Win Percentage
.571
3
Rank
6

Scoring

869
Points For
217
664
Points Against
245
+205
Points Difference
-28
33.4
Points Per Game
31.0
25.5
Opponent Points Per Game
35.0
79
Table Points
18

Tries

113
Tries For
27
83
Tries Against
33
30
Tries Difference
-6

Bonus Points

17
Bonus Points
2
11
Try Bonus Points
1
6
Losing Bonus Points
1