Stade Toulousain vs Bayonne Live Score (5 Oct, 2025)

Stade Toulousain vs Bayonne Live Score (5 Oct, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Jean Dauger
Final

Play-by-Play

80'try26–40 · Tom Spring
75'conversion26–35 · Joris Segonds
74'try26–33 · Cheikh Tiberghien
72'substitute on26–28 · Rob Leota
72'player substituted26–28 · Esteban Capilla
71'substitute on26–28 · Alexandre Roumat
71'player substituted26–28 · Theo Ntamack
71'conversion26–28 · Joris Segonds
70'try26–26 · Esteban Capilla
67'substitute on26–21 · Maxime Machenaud
67'player substituted26–21 · Baptiste Germain
65'substitute on26–21 · Anthony Jelonch
65'player substituted26–21 · Jack Willis
65'substitute on26–21 · Ewan Johnson
65'player substituted26–21 · Arthur Iturria
62'conversion26–21 · Thomas Ramos
61'try24–21 · Georges-Henri Colombe
60'substitute on19–21 · Andy Bordelai
60'player substituted19–21 · Pierre Castillon
55'substitute on19–21 · Baptiste Heguy
55'player substituted19–21 · Rob Leota
55'substitute on19–21 · Pascal Cotet
55'player substituted19–21 · Emerick Setiano
54'substitute on19–21 · Cheikh Tiberghien
54'player substituted19–21 · Yohan Orabe
53'substitute on19–21 · Pierre Castillon
53'player substituted19–21 · Andy Bordelai
53'substitute on19–21 · Thomas Ramos
53'player substituted19–21 · Romain Ntamack
53'substitute on19–21 · Lucas Martin
53'player substituted19–21 · Facundo Bosch
52'try19–21 · Baptiste Germain
50'substitute on19–16 · Alex Moon
50'player substituted19–16 · Ewan Johnson
50'substitute on19–16 · Leo Banos
50'player substituted19–16 · Alexandre Roumat
50'substitute on19–16 · Thibaud Flament
50'player substituted19–16 · Clement Verge
50'substitute on19–16 · Rodrigue Neti
50'player substituted19–16 · Benjamin Bertrand
50'substitute on19–16 · Efrain Elias
50'player substituted19–16 · Anthony Jelonch
50'substitute on19–16 · Guillaume Cramont
50'player substituted19–16 · Thomas Lacombre
50'substitute on19–16 · Georges-Henri Colombe
50'player substituted19–16 · Dorian Aldegheri
44'penalty goal19–16 · Romain Ntamack
40'penalty goal16–16 · Romain Ntamack
35'penalty goal13–16 · Romain Ntamack
34'yellow card10–16 · Manu Tuilagi
31'penalty goal10–16 · Joris Segonds
28'try10–13 · Theo Ntamack
22'penalty goal5–13 · Joris Segonds
18'substitute on5–10 · Benjamin Bertrand
18'player substituted5–10 · Rodrigue Neti
15'conversion5–10 · Joris Segonds
14'try5–8 · Arthur Iturria
12'try5–3 · Matthis Lebel
10'penalty goal0–3 · Joris Segonds
7'substitute on0–0 · Rodrigue Neti
7'player substituted0–0 · Benjamin Bertrand

Scoring Summary

Try80' · 26–40Tom Spring
Conversion75' · 26–35Joris Segonds
Try74' · 26–33Cheikh Tiberghien
Conversion71' · 26–28Joris Segonds
Try70' · 26–26Esteban Capilla
Conversion62' · 26–21Thomas Ramos
Try61' · 24–21Georges-Henri Colombe
Try52' · 19–21Baptiste Germain
Penalty Goal44' · 19–16Romain Ntamack
Penalty Goal40' · 16–16Romain Ntamack
Penalty Goal35' · 13–16Romain Ntamack
Penalty Goal31' · 10–16Joris Segonds
Try28' · 10–13Theo Ntamack
Penalty Goal22' · 5–13Joris Segonds
Conversion15' · 5–10Joris Segonds
Try14' · 5–8Arthur Iturria
Try12' · 5–3Matthis Lebel
Penalty Goal10' · 0–3Joris Segonds

Match Stats

STA
BAY
26Points40
3Tries5
1Conversions3
3Penalty Goals3
0Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Jean DaugerBayonne, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#1 in French Top 14
VS
BAY
#6 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
7
18
Wins
4
0
Draws
0
8
Losses
3
.692
Win Percentage
.571
1
Rank
6

Scoring

981
Points For
217
617
Points Against
245
+364
Points Difference
-28
37.7
Points Per Game
31.0
23.7
Opponent Points Per Game
35.0
86
Table Points
18

Tries

134
Tries For
27
73
Tries Against
33
61
Tries Difference
-6

Bonus Points

16
Bonus Points
2
13
Try Bonus Points
1
3
Losing Bonus Points
1