Bayonne vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (31 Jan, 2026)

Bayonne vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (31 Jan, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Ernest-Wallon
Final

Play-by-Play

78'conversion10–31 · Joris Segonds
78'try8–31 · Tom Spring
71'substitute on3–31 · Guillaume Martocq
71'player substituted3–31 · Federico Mori
71'player substituted3–31 · Facundo Bosch
71'substitute on3–31 · Rob Leota
71'substitute on3–31 · Joris Segonds
71'player substituted3–31 · Gareth Anscombe
70'conversion3–31 · Paul Graou
69'try3–29 · Paul Costes
68'substitute on3–24 · Tomas Rapetti
68'player substituted3–24 · Paul Mallez
68'substitute on3–24 · Mathis Castro-Ferreira
68'player substituted3–24 · Jack Willis
68'substitute on3–24 · Naoto Saito
68'player substituted3–24 · Blair Kinghorn
68'substitute on3–24 · Manex Ariceta
68'player substituted3–24 · Rodrigo Bruni
68'substitute on3–24 · Gareth Anscombe
68'player substituted3–24 · Joris Segonds
68'conversion3–24 · Blair Kinghorn
67'try3–22 · Paul Graou
63'substitute on3–17 · Lucas Martin
63'player substituted3–17 · Rob Leota
63'substitute on3–17 · Gabriel Lapegue Lafaye
63'player substituted3–17 · Guillaume Martocq
62'substitute on3–17 · Theo Ntamack
62'player substituted3–17 · Leo Banos
62'substitute on3–17 · Efrain Elias
62'player substituted3–17 · Joshua Brennan
61'conversion3–17 · Blair Kinghorn
60'try3–15 · Pierre-Louis Barassi
58'yellow card3–10 · Facundo Bosch
57'substitute on3–10 · Pascal Cotet
57'player substituted3–10 · Luke Tagi
52'substitute on3–10 · Cyril Baille
52'player substituted3–10 · David Ainu'u
52'substitute on3–10 · Guillaume Cramont
52'player substituted3–10 · Thomas Lacombre
50'substitute on3–10 · Pierre-Louis Barassi
50'player substituted3–10 · Valentin Delpy
49'substitute on3–10 · Federico Mori
49'player substituted3–10 · Sireli Maqala
49'substitute on3–10 · Swan Cormenier
49'player substituted3–10 · Ignacio Calles
49'substitute on3–10 · Alex Moon
49'player substituted3–10 · Lucas Paulos
40'conversion3–10 · Valentin Delpy
39'try3–8 · Teddy Thomas
38'yellow card3–3 · Guillaume Martocq
37'yellow card3–3 · Sireli Maqala
27'penalty goal3–3 · Joris Segonds
16'penalty goal0–3 · Valentin Delpy

Scoring Summary

Conversion78' · 10–31Joris Segonds
Try78' · 8–31Tom Spring
Conversion70' · 3–31Paul Graou
Try69' · 3–29Paul Costes
Conversion68' · 3–24Blair Kinghorn
Try67' · 3–22Paul Graou
Conversion61' · 3–17Blair Kinghorn
Try60' · 3–15Pierre-Louis Barassi
Conversion40' · 3–10Valentin Delpy
Try39' · 3–8Teddy Thomas
Penalty Goal27' · 3–3Joris Segonds
Penalty Goal16' · 0–3Valentin Delpy

Match Stats

BAY
STA
10Points31
1Tries4
1Conversions4
1Penalty Goals1
3Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Ernest-WallonToulouse, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

BAY
11-14
VS
STA
#1 in French Top 14

Season

25
Games Played
26
11
Wins
18
0
Draws
0
14
Losses
8
0.440
Win Percentage
.692
—
Rank
1

Scoring

732
Points For
981
831
Points Against
617
-99
Points Difference
+364
29.3
Points Per Game
37.7
33.2
Opponent Points Per Game
23.7
—
Table Points
86

Tries

—
Tries For
134
—
Tries Against
73
—
Tries Difference
61

Bonus Points

—
Bonus Points
16
—
Try Bonus Points
13
—
Losing Bonus Points
3