Stade Toulousain vs La Rochelle Live Score (17 May, 2026)

Stade Toulousain vs La Rochelle Live Score (17 May, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Marcel-Deflandre
Final

Play-by-Play

76'substitute on10–38 · Semi Lagivala
76'player substituted10–38 · Nolann Le Garrec
76'substitute on10–38 · Levani Botia
76'player substituted10–38 · Gregory Alldritt
76'conversion10–38 · Nolann Le Garrec
75'try10–36 · Adrien Seguret
75'substitute on10–31 · Efrain Elias
75'player substituted10–31 · Francois Cros
71'substitute on10–31 · Watisoni Waqanisaravi
71'player substituted10–31 · Judicael Cancoriet
71'substitute on10–31 · Adrien Seguret
71'player substituted10–31 · Semi Lagivala
69'conversion10–31 · Nolann Le Garrec
68'try10–29 · Andy Timo
67'substitute on10–24 · Romain Ntamack
67'player substituted10–24 · Thomas Ramos
63'substitute on10–24 · Louis Penverne
63'player substituted10–24 · Reda Wardi
61'substitute on10–24 · Thomas Berjon
61'player substituted10–24 · Ulupano Seuteni
58'substitute on10–24 · Thibaud Flament
58'player substituted10–24 · Efrain Elias
57'penalty goal10–24 · Nolann Le Garrec
55'substitute on10–21 · Quentin Lespiaucq
55'player substituted10–21 · Tolu Latu
53'substitute on10–21 · Theo Ntamack
53'player substituted10–21 · Jack Willis
53'substitute on10–21 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
53'player substituted10–21 · Joel Sclavi
53'penalty goal10–21 · Thomas Ramos
52'substitute on7–21 · Thomas Lavault
52'player substituted7–21 · Charles Kante-Samba
52'substitute on7–21 · Cyril Baille
52'player substituted7–21 · Rodrigue Neti
52'substitute on7–21 · Julien Marchand
52'player substituted7–21 · Peato Mauvaka
52'substitute on7–21 · Dorian Aldegheri
52'player substituted7–21 · Paul Mallez
52'substitute on7–21 · Naoto Saito
52'player substituted7–21 · Paul Graou
47'conversion7–21 · Thomas Ramos
46'try5–21 · Jack Willis
41'player substituted0–21 · Levani Botia
41'substitute on0–21 · Andy Timo
35'substitute on0–21 · Joshua Brennan
35'player substituted0–21 · Dorian Aldegheri
35'substitute on0–21 · Teddy Thomas
35'player substituted0–21 · Blair Kinghorn
33'conversion0–21 · Nolann Le Garrec
32'try0–19 · Oscar Jegou
28'substitute on0–14 · Dorian Aldegheri
28'player substituted0–14 · Joshua Brennan
26'conversion0–14 · Nolann Le Garrec
25'try0–12 · Gregory Alldritt
24'yellow card0–7 · Paul Mallez
22'conversion0–7 · Nolann Le Garrec
22'try0–5 · Charles Kante-Samba

Scoring Summary

Conversion76' · 10–38Nolann Le Garrec
Try75' · 10–36Adrien Seguret
Conversion69' · 10–31Nolann Le Garrec
Try68' · 10–29Andy Timo
Penalty Goal57' · 10–24Nolann Le Garrec
Penalty Goal53' · 10–21Thomas Ramos
Conversion47' · 7–21Thomas Ramos
Try46' · 5–21Jack Willis
Conversion33' · 0–21Nolann Le Garrec
Try32' · 0–19Oscar Jegou
Conversion26' · 0–14Nolann Le Garrec
Try25' · 0–12Gregory Alldritt
Conversion22' · 0–7Nolann Le Garrec
Try22' · 0–5Charles Kante-Samba

Match Stats

STA
STA
10Points38
1Tries5
1Conversions5
1Penalty Goals1
1Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26vs UNIL19-25French Top 14
10/17/26vs LIOW31-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ LYOW28-16French Top 14
10/3/26vs ASMW38-13French Top 14
9/26/26@ SECL17-39French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Marcel-DeflandreLa Rochelle, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#1 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#6 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
18
Wins
15
0
Draws
0
8
Losses
11
.692
Win Percentage
.577
1
Rank
6

Scoring

981
Points For
824
617
Points Against
634
+364
Points Difference
+190
37.7
Points Per Game
31.7
23.7
Opponent Points Per Game
24.4
86
Table Points
72

Tries

134
Tries For
106
73
Tries Against
73
61
Tries Difference
33

Bonus Points

16
Bonus Points
12
13
Try Bonus Points
8
3
Losing Bonus Points
4