Bayonne vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (3 Jan, 2026)

Bayonne vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (3 Jan, 2026)
French Top 14 Septeo Stadium
Final

Play-by-Play

81'conversion22–62 · Domingo Miotti
80'try22–60 · Marco Tauleigne
77'conversion22–55 · Joris Segonds
76'try20–55 · Arthur Iturria
75'substitute on15–55 · Alexandre Becognee
75'player substituted15–55 · Florian Verhaeghe
73'substitute on15–55 · Ewan Johnson
73'player substituted15–55 · Lucas Paulos
73'conversion15–55 · Domingo Miotti
72'try15–53 · Alexander Masibaka
69'substitute on15–48 · Alexander Masibaka
69'player substituted15–48 · Alexandre Becognee
67'conversion15–48 · Domingo Miotti
66'try15–46 · Domingo Miotti
65'player substituted15–41 · Pascal Cotet
65'substitute on15–41 · Guillaume Martocq
65'substitute on15–41 · Bastien Chalureau
65'player substituted15–41 · Tyler Duguid
63'substitute on15–41 · Leo Coly
63'player substituted15–41 · Ali Price
63'substitute on15–41 · Thomas Darmon
63'player substituted15–41 · Arthur Vincent
63'substitute on15–41 · Marco Tauleigne
63'player substituted15–41 · Lenni Nouchi
63'substitute on15–41 · Baptiste Heguy
63'player substituted15–41 · Alexandre Fischer
63'substitute on15–41 · Alvaro Garcia Iandolino
63'player substituted15–41 · Ewan Johnson
59'substitute on15–41 · Luke Tagi
59'player substituted15–41 · Guillaume Martocq
58'substitute on15–41 · Manex Ariceta
58'player substituted15–41 · Rob Leota
58'player substituted15–41 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
58'substitute on15–41 · Billy Vunipola
58'substitute on15–41 · Baptiste Tilloles
58'player substituted15–41 · Herschel Jantjies
58'substitute on15–41 · Ricky Riccitelli
58'player substituted15–41 · Christopher Tolofua
58'substitute on15–41 · Baptiste Erdocio
58'player substituted15–41 · Enzo Forletta
58'conversion15–41 · Domingo Miotti
57'try15–39 · Christopher Tolofua
55'yellow card15–34 · Pascal Cotet
52'substitute on15–34 · Arthur Iturria
52'player substituted15–34 · Baptiste Heguy
52'substitute on15–34 · Vincent Giudicelli
52'player substituted15–34 · Lucas Martin
50'substitute on15–34 · Luka Japaridze
50'player substituted15–34 · Billy Vunipola
48'try15–34 · Tom Spring
47'yellow card10–34 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
40'substitute on10–32 · Ignacio Calles
40'player substituted10–32 · Swan Cormenier
41'conversion10–34 · Domingo Miotti
40'try10–32 · Arthur Vincent
39'conversion10–27 · Joris Segonds
38'try8–27 · Tom Spring
33'try3–27 · Christopher Tolofua
29'penalty goal3–22 · Domingo Miotti
21'try3–19 · Christopher Tolofua
18'conversion3–14 · Domingo Miotti
17'try3–12 · Tom Banks
9'penalty goal3–7 · Joris Segonds
4'conversion0–7 · Domingo Miotti
3'try0–5 · Arthur Vincent
2'substitute on0–0 · Guillaume Martocq
2'player substituted0–0 · Mateo Carreras

Scoring Summary

Conversion81' · 22–62Domingo Miotti
Try80' · 22–60Marco Tauleigne
Conversion77' · 22–55Joris Segonds
Try76' · 20–55Arthur Iturria
Conversion73' · 15–55Domingo Miotti
Try72' · 15–53Alexander Masibaka
Conversion67' · 15–48Domingo Miotti
Try66' · 15–46Domingo Miotti
Conversion58' · 15–41Domingo Miotti
Try57' · 15–39Christopher Tolofua
Try48' · 15–34Tom Spring
Conversion41' · 10–34Domingo Miotti
Try40' · 10–32Arthur Vincent
Conversion39' · 10–27Joris Segonds
Try38' · 8–27Tom Spring
Try33' · 3–27Christopher Tolofua
Penalty Goal29' · 3–22Domingo Miotti
Try21' · 3–19Christopher Tolofua
Conversion18' · 3–14Domingo Miotti
Try17' · 3–12Tom Banks
Penalty Goal9' · 3–7Joris Segonds
Conversion4' · 0–7Domingo Miotti
Try3' · 0–5Arthur Vincent

Match Stats

BAY
MON
22Points62
3Tries9
2Conversions7
1Penalty Goals1
1Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueSepteo StadiumMontpellier, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

BAY
#6 in French Top 14
VS
MON
#2 in French Top 14

Season

7
Games Played
26
4
Wins
17
0
Draws
1
3
Losses
8
.571
Win Percentage
.673
6
Rank
2

Scoring

217
Points For
824
245
Points Against
587
-28
Points Difference
+237
31.0
Points Per Game
31.7
35.0
Opponent Points Per Game
22.6
18
Table Points
82

Tries

27
Tries For
101
33
Tries Against
69
-6
Tries Difference
32

Bonus Points

2
Bonus Points
12
1
Try Bonus Points
8
1
Losing Bonus Points
4