Montpellier Herault vs Bayonne Live Score (13 Sep, 2025)

Montpellier Herault vs Bayonne Live Score (13 Sep, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Jean Dauger
Final

Play-by-Play

78'substitute on23–26 · Hugo Reus
78'player substituted23–26 · Domingo Miotti
78'substitute on23–26 · Alexandre Becognee
78'player substituted23–26 · Lenni Nouchi
77'penalty goal23–26 · Joris Segonds
75'substitute on23–23 · Esteban Capilla
75'player substituted23–23 · Alex Moon
69'conversion23–23 · Domingo Miotti
68'try21–23 · Christopher Tolofua
65'player substituted16–23 · Tom Spring
65'substitute on16–23 · Yohan Orabe
65'substitute on16–23 · Rodrigo Bruni
65'player substituted16–23 · Alexandre Fischer
62'substitute on16–23 · Alexander Masibaka
62'player substituted16–23 · Alexandre Becognee
62'penalty goal16–23 · Joris Segonds
58'substitute on16–20 · Ewan Johnson
58'player substituted16–20 · Arthur Iturria
57'substitute on16–20 · Swan Cormenier
57'player substituted16–20 · Andy Bordelai
57'substitute on16–20 · Herschel Jantjies
57'player substituted16–20 · Maxime Machenaud
57'substitute on16–20 · Lucas Martin
57'player substituted16–20 · Facundo Bosch
57'substitute on16–20 · Tyler Duguid
57'player substituted16–20 · Florian Verhaeghe
52'penalty goal16–20 · Domingo Miotti
50'player substituted13–20 · Rodrigo Bruni
50'player substituted13–20 · Karl Martin
50'substitute on13–20 · Giovanni Habel-Kueffner
50'substitute on13–20 · Mael Moustin
50'substitute on13–20 · Baptiste Heguy
50'player substituted13–20 · Esteban Capilla
50'substitute on13–20 · Ali Price
50'player substituted13–20 · Leo Coly
48'penalty goal13–20 · Joris Segonds
46'substitute on13–17 · Christopher Tolofua
46'player substituted13–17 · Lyam Akrab
41'substitute on13–17 · Mohamed Haouas
41'player substituted13–17 · Luka Japaridze
41'substitute on13–17 · Baptiste Erdocio
41'player substituted13–17 · Nika Abuladze
41'substitute on13–17 · Adam Beard
41'player substituted13–17 · Tyler Duguid
35'yellow card13–17 · Florian Verhaeghe
31'penalty goal13–17 · Joris Segonds
27'penalty goal13–14 · Domingo Miotti
21'conversion10–14 · Joris Segonds
20'try10–12 · Esteban Capilla
19'penalty goal10–7 · Domingo Miotti
14'conversion7–7 · Joris Segonds
13'try7–5 · Sireli Maqala
11'conversion7–0 · Domingo Miotti
10'try5–0 · Gabriel Ngandebe

Scoring Summary

Penalty Goal77' · 23–26Joris Segonds
Conversion69' · 23–23Domingo Miotti
Try68' · 21–23Christopher Tolofua
Penalty Goal62' · 16–23Joris Segonds
Penalty Goal52' · 16–20Domingo Miotti
Penalty Goal48' · 13–20Joris Segonds
Penalty Goal31' · 13–17Joris Segonds
Penalty Goal27' · 13–14Domingo Miotti
Conversion21' · 10–14Joris Segonds
Try20' · 10–12Esteban Capilla
Penalty Goal19' · 10–7Domingo Miotti
Conversion14' · 7–7Joris Segonds
Try13' · 7–5Sireli Maqala
Conversion11' · 7–0Domingo Miotti
Try10' · 5–0Gabriel Ngandebe

Match Stats

MON
BAY
23Points26
2Tries2
2Conversions2
3Penalty Goals4
1Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Jean DaugerBayonne, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

MON
#2 in French Top 14
VS
BAY
#6 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
7
17
Wins
4
1
Draws
0
8
Losses
3
.673
Win Percentage
.571
2
Rank
6

Scoring

824
Points For
217
587
Points Against
245
+237
Points Difference
-28
31.7
Points Per Game
31.0
22.6
Opponent Points Per Game
35.0
82
Table Points
18

Tries

101
Tries For
27
69
Tries Against
33
32
Tries Difference
-6

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
2
8
Try Bonus Points
1
4
Losing Bonus Points
1