Bordeaux Begles vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (29 Nov, 2025)

Bordeaux Begles vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (29 Nov, 2025)
French Top 14 Septeo Stadium
Final

Play-by-Play

75'substitute on24–28 · Alexandre Becognee
75'player substituted24–28 · Billy Vunipola
72'substitute on24–28 · Joseph Laharrague
72'player substituted24–28 · Romain Buros
71'conversion24–28 · Domingo Miotti
70'try24–26 · Lenni Nouchi
67'conversion24–21 · Matthieu Jalibert
66'try22–21 · Salesi Rayasi
66'substitute on17–21 · Stuart Hogg
66'player substituted17–21 · Lennox Anyanwu
64'substitute on17–21 · Bobby Bissu
64'player substituted17–21 · Tiaan Jacobs
62'substitute on17–21 · Marco Tauleigne
62'player substituted17–21 · Bastien Chalureau
61'conversion17–21 · Matthieu Jalibert
61'try15–21 · Maxime Lamothe
57'substitute on10–21 · Sipili Falatea
57'player substituted10–21 · Carlu Sadie
53'substitute on10–21 · Florian Verhaeghe
53'player substituted10–21 · Yacouba Camara
50'substitute on10–21 · Mohamed Haouas
50'player substituted10–21 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
50'substitute on10–21 · Baptiste Erdocio
50'player substituted10–21 · Enzo Forletta
50'substitute on10–21 · Christopher Tolofua
50'player substituted10–21 · Ricky Riccitelli
49'substitute on10–21 · Arthur Retiere
49'player substituted10–21 · Rohan Janse van Rensburg
48'substitute on10–21 · Boris Palu
48'player substituted10–21 · Adam Coleman
48'substitute on10–21 · Maxime Lamothe
48'player substituted10–21 · Gaetan Barlot
48'substitute on10–21 · Jefferson Poirot
48'player substituted10–21 · Matis Perchaud
40'substitute on10–21 · Bastien Vergnes-Taillefer
40'player substituted10–21 · Temo Matiu
40'penalty goal10–21 · Matthieu Jalibert
25'conversion7–21 · Domingo Miotti
24'try7–19 · Lenni Nouchi
15'conversion7–14 · Domingo Miotti
14'try7–12 · Ricky Riccitelli
10'conversion7–7 · Domingo Miotti
9'try7–5 · Mael Moustin
6'conversion7–0 · Matthieu Jalibert
5'try5–0 · Salesi Rayasi

Scoring Summary

Conversion71' · 24–28Domingo Miotti
Try70' · 24–26Lenni Nouchi
Conversion67' · 24–21Matthieu Jalibert
Try66' · 22–21Salesi Rayasi
Conversion61' · 17–21Matthieu Jalibert
Try61' · 15–21Maxime Lamothe
Penalty Goal40' · 10–21Matthieu Jalibert
Conversion25' · 7–21Domingo Miotti
Try24' · 7–19Lenni Nouchi
Conversion15' · 7–14Domingo Miotti
Try14' · 7–12Ricky Riccitelli
Conversion10' · 7–7Domingo Miotti
Try9' · 7–5Mael Moustin
Conversion6' · 7–0Matthieu Jalibert
Try5' · 5–0Salesi Rayasi

Match Stats

UNI
MON
24Points28
3Tries4
3Conversions4
1Penalty Goals0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26@ STAW25-19French Top 14
10/16/26@ GLOD36-36European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ ASMW23-22French Top 14
10/3/26vs LYOW51-28French Top 14
9/26/26@ United States flagUSAL25-38French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueSepteo StadiumMontpellier, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

UNI
#8 in French Top 14
VS
MON
#2 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
14
Wins
17
0
Draws
1
12
Losses
8
.538
Win Percentage
.673
8
Rank
2

Scoring

822
Points For
824
719
Points Against
587
+103
Points Difference
+237
31.6
Points Per Game
31.7
27.7
Opponent Points Per Game
22.6
70
Table Points
82

Tries

113
Tries For
101
90
Tries Against
69
23
Tries Difference
32

Bonus Points

14
Bonus Points
12
8
Try Bonus Points
8
6
Losing Bonus Points
4