Castres Olympique vs Bordeaux Begles Live Score (14 Feb, 2026)

Castres Olympique vs Bordeaux Begles Live Score (14 Feb, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Chaban-Delmas
Final

Play-by-Play

87'conversion32–50 · Maxime Lucu
84'try32–48 · Damian Penaud
80'conversion32–43 · Maxime Lucu
80'try32–41 · Salesi Rayasi
77'substitute on32–36 · Adam Zapedowski
77'player substituted32–36 · Boris Palu
75'substitute on32–36 · Xan Mousques
75'player substituted32–36 · Joseph Laharrague
74'substitute on32–36 · Tiaan Jacobs
74'player substituted32–36 · Marko Gazzotti
69'substitute on32–36 · Arthur Retiere
69'player substituted32–36 · Rohan Janse van Rensburg
65'try32–36 · Remy Baget
64'substitute on27–36 · Lois Guerois-Galisson
64'player substituted27–36 · Quentin Walcker
64'substitute on27–36 · Levan Chilachava
64'player substituted27–36 · Aurelien Azar
64'substitute on27–36 · Enzo Herve
64'player substituted27–36 · Pierre Popelin
64'player substituted27–36 · Guillaume Ducat
64'substitute on27–36 · Gauthier Maravat
63'penalty goal27–36 · Maxime Lucu
61'substitute on27–33 · Ugo Boniface
61'player substituted27–33 · Connor Sa
61'penalty goal27–33 · Pierre Popelin
57'substitute on24–33 · Cyril Cazeaux
57'player substituted24–33 · Adam Coleman
57'substitute on24–33 · Tom Staniforth
57'player substituted24–33 · Abraham Papali'i
51'conversion24–33 · Maxime Lucu
50'try24–31 · Bastien Vergnes-Taillefer
50'substitute on24–26 · Ben Tameifuna
50'player substituted24–26 · Carlu Sadie
50'player substituted24–26 · Matis Perchaud
50'substitute on24–26 · Jefferson Poirot
48'substitute on24–26 · Santiago Arata
48'player substituted24–26 · Jeremy Fernandez
45'substitute on24–26 · Mathieu Babillot
45'player substituted24–26 · Tyler Ardron
44'conversion24–26 · Jeremy Fernandez
43'try22–26 · Christian Ambadiang
35'try17–26 · Abraham Papali'i
33'substitute on12–26 · Teddy Durand
33'player substituted12–26 · Loris Zarantonello
32'try12–26 · Carlu Sadie
27'yellow card12–21 · Salesi Rayasi
26'substitute on12–21 · Tyler Ardron
26'player substituted12–21 · Lois Guerois-Galisson
26'conversion12–21 · Jeremy Fernandez
25'try10–21 · Vilimoni Botitu
18'conversion5–21 · Maxime Lucu
17'try5–19 · Damian Penaud
16'substitute on5–14 · Lois Guerois-Galisson
16'player substituted5–14 · Tyler Ardron
15'yellow card5–14 · Quentin Walcker
14'conversion5–14 · Maxime Lucu
13'try5–12 · Cameron Woki
12'conversion5–7 · Maxime Lucu
11'try5–5 · Salesi Rayasi
9'try5–0 · Theo Chabouni

Scoring Summary

Conversion87' · 32–50Maxime Lucu
Try84' · 32–48Damian Penaud
Conversion80' · 32–43Maxime Lucu
Try80' · 32–41Salesi Rayasi
Try65' · 32–36Remy Baget
Penalty Goal63' · 27–36Maxime Lucu
Penalty Goal61' · 27–33Pierre Popelin
Conversion51' · 24–33Maxime Lucu
Try50' · 24–31Bastien Vergnes-Taillefer
Conversion44' · 24–26Jeremy Fernandez
Try43' · 22–26Christian Ambadiang
Try35' · 17–26Abraham Papali'i
Try32' · 12–26Carlu Sadie
Conversion26' · 12–21Jeremy Fernandez
Try25' · 10–21Vilimoni Botitu
Conversion18' · 5–21Maxime Lucu
Try17' · 5–19Damian Penaud
Conversion14' · 5–14Maxime Lucu
Try13' · 5–12Cameron Woki
Conversion12' · 5–7Maxime Lucu
Try11' · 5–5Salesi Rayasi
Try9' · 5–0Theo Chabouni

Match Stats

CAS
UNI
32Points57
5Tries7
2Conversions6
1Penalty Goals1
1Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs STAW16-8French Top 14
10/18/26vs BENW18-9European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26@ SECL26-35French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAL7-8French Top 14
9/26/26@ ASML6-20French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26@ STAW25-19French Top 14
10/16/26@ GLOD36-36European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ ASMW23-22French Top 14
10/3/26vs LYOW51-28French Top 14
9/26/26@ United States flagUSAL25-38French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Chaban-DelmasBordeaux, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

CAS
11-14
VS
UNI
#8 in French Top 14

Season

25
Games Played
26
11
Wins
14
0
Draws
0
14
Losses
12
0.440
Win Percentage
.538
—
Rank
8

Scoring

634
Points For
822
720
Points Against
719
-86
Points Difference
+103
25.4
Points Per Game
31.6
28.8
Opponent Points Per Game
27.7
—
Table Points
70

Tries

—
Tries For
113
—
Tries Against
90
—
Tries Difference
23

Bonus Points

—
Bonus Points
14
—
Try Bonus Points
8
—
Losing Bonus Points
6