Clermont Auvergne vs Stade Francais Paris Live Score (29 Mar, 2026)

Clermont Auvergne vs Stade Francais Paris Live Score (29 Mar, 2026)
French Top 14 Stade Jean Bouin
Final

Play-by-Play

81'conversion20–64 · Louis Carbonel
80'try20–62 · Charles Laloi
79'substitute on20–57 · Romain Briatte
79'player substituted20–57 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
79'conversion20–57 · Louis Carbonel
78'try20–55 · Peniasi Dakuwaqa
77'substitute on20–50 · Joe Marchant
77'player substituted20–50 · Tani Vili
77'substitute on20–50 · Pita-Gus Sowakula
77'player substituted20–50 · Anthime Hemery
76'try20–50 · Peniasi Dakuwaqa
75'conversion20–45 · Louis Carbonel
74'try20–43 · Sekou Macalou
71'substitute on20–38 · Charles Laloi
71'player substituted20–38 · Joe Marchant
71'substitute on20–38 · Lucas Peyresblanques
71'player substituted20–38 · Giacomo Nicotera
71'conversion20–38 · Louis Carbonel
70'try20–36 · Tanginoa Halaifonua
68'substitute on20–31 · Irae Simone
68'player substituted20–31 · Alex Newsome
68'substitute on20–31 · Lucas Zamora
68'player substituted20–31 · Baptiste Jauneau
68'substitute on20–31 · Leo Michaux
68'player substituted20–31 · Thomas Ceyte
68'yellow card20–31 · Joris Jurand
65'substitute on20–31 · Juan Scelzo
65'player substituted20–31 · Baptiste Pesenti
64'try20–31 · Etienne Fourcade
62'substitute on15–31 · George Moala
62'player substituted15–31 · Leon Darricarrere
60'substitute on15–31 · Pio Muarua
60'player substituted15–31 · Pita-Gus Sowakula
60'substitute on15–31 · Sekou Macalou
60'player substituted15–31 · Romain Briatte
58'substitute on15–31 · Giorgi Dzmanashvili
58'player substituted15–31 · Cristian Ojovan
58'substitute on15–31 · Etienne Fourcade
58'player substituted15–31 · Barnabe Massa
58'substitute on15–31 · Matheo Frisach
58'player substituted15–31 · Sacha Lotrian
57'conversion15–31 · Louis Carbonel
57'try15–29 · Jeremy Ward
56'substitute on15–24 · Paul Alo-Emile
56'player substituted15–24 · Giorgi Melikidze
56'substitute on15–24 · Thierry Paiva
56'player substituted15–24 · Moses Alo-Emile
56'substitute on15–24 · Thibaut Motassi
56'player substituted15–24 · Tawera Kerr-Barlow
46'substitute on15–24 · Mathieu Hirigoyen
46'player substituted15–24 · Yoan Tanga
45'conversion15–24 · Harry Plummer
44'try13–24 · Leon Darricarrere
40'substitute on8–24 · Thomas Ceyte
40'player substituted8–24 · Matheo Frisach
35'penalty goal8–24 · Harry Plummer
34'substitute on5–24 · Matheo Frisach
34'player substituted5–24 · Thomas Ceyte
32'conversion5–24 · Louis Carbonel
32'try5–22 · Yoan Tanga
29'yellow card5–17 · Sacha Lotrian
23'try5–17 · Bautista Delguy
16'conversion0–17 · Louis Carbonel
16'try0–15 · Pierre-Henri Azagoh
12'substitute on0–10 · Barnabe Massa
12'player substituted0–10 · Etienne Fourcade
11'penalty goal0–10 · Louis Carbonel
3'substitute on0–7 · Etienne Fourcade
3'player substituted0–7 · Barnabe Massa
3'conversion0–7 · Louis Carbonel
2'try0–5 · Leo Barre

Scoring Summary

Conversion81' · 20–64Louis Carbonel
Try80' · 20–62Charles Laloi
Conversion79' · 20–57Louis Carbonel
Try78' · 20–55Peniasi Dakuwaqa
Try76' · 20–50Peniasi Dakuwaqa
Conversion75' · 20–45Louis Carbonel
Try74' · 20–43Sekou Macalou
Conversion71' · 20–38Louis Carbonel
Try70' · 20–36Tanginoa Halaifonua
Try64' · 20–31Etienne Fourcade
Conversion57' · 15–31Louis Carbonel
Try57' · 15–29Jeremy Ward
Conversion45' · 15–24Harry Plummer
Try44' · 13–24Leon Darricarrere
Penalty Goal35' · 8–24Harry Plummer
Conversion32' · 5–24Louis Carbonel
Try32' · 5–22Yoan Tanga
Try23' · 5–17Bautista Delguy
Conversion16' · 0–17Louis Carbonel
Try16' · 0–15Pierre-Henri Azagoh
Penalty Goal11' · 0–10Louis Carbonel
Conversion3' · 0–7Louis Carbonel
Try2' · 0–5Leo Barre

Match Stats

ASM
STA
20Points64
3Tries9
1Conversions8
1Penalty Goals1
2Yellow Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ VAN flagVANL26-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs LEIL23-48European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs UNIL22-23French Top 14
10/3/26@ STAL13-38French Top 14
9/26/26vs CASW20-6French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ CASL8-16French Top 14
10/17/26@ BULL20-56European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs MONW30-22French Top 14
10/3/26@ BAYL32-35French Top 14
9/26/26vs LYOW31-10French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Jean BouinParis, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

ASM
#7 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#3 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
15
Wins
15
0
Draws
1
11
Losses
10
.577
Win Percentage
.596
7
Rank
3

Scoring

812
Points For
869
708
Points Against
664
+104
Points Difference
+205
31.2
Points Per Game
33.4
27.2
Opponent Points Per Game
25.5
71
Table Points
79

Tries

103
Tries For
113
87
Tries Against
83
16
Tries Difference
30

Bonus Points

11
Bonus Points
17
8
Try Bonus Points
11
3
Losing Bonus Points
6