La Rochelle vs Bayonne Live Score (28 Mar, 2026)

La Rochelle vs Bayonne Live Score (28 Mar, 2026)
French Top 14 Reale Arena
Final

Play-by-Play

80'substitute on15–26 · Thomas Berjon
80'player substituted15–26 · Davit Niniashvili
75'player substituted15–26 · Yohan Orabe
75'substitute on15–26 · Baptiste Tilloles
74'penalty goal15–26 · Baptiste Germain
71'substitute on15–23 · Guillaume Martocq
71'player substituted15–23 · Sireli Maqala
71'substitute on15–23 · Jules Favre
71'player substituted15–23 · Adrien Seguret
67'try15–23 · Cheikh Tiberghien
66'substitute on15–18 · Pierre Castillon
66'player substituted15–18 · Andy Bordelai
66'substitute on15–18 · Manex Ariceta
66'player substituted15–18 · Arthur Iturria
64'try15–18 · Cheikh Tiberghien
63'substitute on15–13 · Alexandre Kaddouri
63'player substituted15–13 · Reda Wardi
63'substitute on15–13 · Watisoni Waqanisaravi
63'player substituted15–13 · Judicael Cancoriet
62'yellow card15–13 · Semi Lagivala
62'substitute on15–13 · Luke Tagi
62'player substituted15–13 · Tevita Tatafu
62'substitute on15–13 · Arnaud Erbinartegaray
62'player substituted15–13 · Mateo Carreras
60'try15–13 · Judicael Cancoriet
58'conversion10–13 · Baptiste Germain
57'try10–11 · Lucas Martin
55'yellow card10–6 · Tolu Latu
55'substitute on10–6 · Tolu Latu
55'player substituted10–6 · Nika Sutidze
52'substitute on10–6 · Aleksandre Kuntelia
52'player substituted10–6 · Upaleto Feao
45'substitute on10–6 · Lucas Martin
45'player substituted10–6 · Facundo Bosch
45'penalty goal10–6 · Baptiste Germain
42'yellow card10–3 · Nika Sutidze
38'red card10–3 · Rodrigo Bruni
35'substitute on10–3 · Semi Lagivala
35'player substituted10–3 · Jules Favre
35'penalty goal10–3 · Antoine Hastoy
35'yellow card7–3 · Cheikh Tiberghien
34'substitute on7–3 · Thomas Lavault
34'player substituted7–3 · Will Skelton
31'substitute on7–3 · Andy Timo
31'player substituted7–3 · Levani Botia
20'conversion7–3 · Antoine Hastoy
20'try5–3 · Dillyn Leyds
15'penalty goal0–3 · Baptiste Germain
13'yellow card0–0 · Tevita Tatafu

Scoring Summary

Penalty Goal74' · 15–26Baptiste Germain
Try67' · 15–23Cheikh Tiberghien
Try64' · 15–18Cheikh Tiberghien
Try60' · 15–13Judicael Cancoriet
Conversion58' · 10–13Baptiste Germain
Try57' · 10–11Lucas Martin
Penalty Goal45' · 10–6Baptiste Germain
Penalty Goal35' · 10–3Antoine Hastoy
Conversion20' · 7–3Antoine Hastoy
Try20' · 5–3Dillyn Leyds
Penalty Goal15' · 0–3Baptiste Germain

Match Stats

STA
BAY
15Points26
2Tries3
1Conversions1
1Penalty Goals3
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26vs UNIL19-25French Top 14
10/17/26vs LIOW31-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ LYOW28-16French Top 14
10/3/26vs ASMW38-13French Top 14
9/26/26@ SECL17-39French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs LYOL27-31French Top 14
10/18/26vs CHEW29-27European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/11/26@ STAL34-45French Top 14
10/3/26vs STAW35-32French Top 14
9/26/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueReale ArenaSan Sebastian, Spain
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#6 in French Top 14
VS
BAY
11-14

Season

26
Games Played
25
15
Wins
11
0
Draws
0
11
Losses
14
.577
Win Percentage
0.440
6
Rank
—

Scoring

824
Points For
732
634
Points Against
831
+190
Points Difference
-99
31.7
Points Per Game
29.3
24.4
Opponent Points Per Game
33.2
72
Table Points
—

Tries

106
Tries For
—
73
Tries Against
—
33
Tries Difference
—

Bonus Points

12
Bonus Points
—
8
Try Bonus Points
—
4
Losing Bonus Points
—