Racing 92 vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (29 Nov, 2025)

Racing 92 vs Stade Toulousain Live Score (29 Nov, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Ernest-Wallon
Final

Play-by-Play

84'conversion24–48 · Ugo Seunes
84'try22–48 · Romain Taofifenua
79'substitute on17–48 · Pita Ahki
79'player substituted17–48 · Mathis Castro-Ferreira
76'conversion17–48 · Ugo Seunes
75'try15–48 · Romain Taofifenua
71'substitute on10–48 · Kalvin Gourgues
71'player substituted10–48 · Pita Ahki
70'try10–48 · Mathis Castro-Ferreira
68'player substituted10–43 · Max Spring
68'substitute on10–43 · Antoine Gibert
67'conversion10–43 · Romain Ntamack
66'try10–41 · Ange Capuozzo
64'substitute on10–36 · Joseph Manu
64'player substituted10–36 · Gael Fickou
64'player substituted10–36 · Emmanuel Meafou
64'substitute on10–36 · Romeo Bonnard Martin
64'substitute on10–36 · Ange Capuozzo
64'player substituted10–36 · Matthis Lebel
64'conversion10–36 · Romain Ntamack
63'try10–34 · Matthis Lebel
62'substitute on10–29 · Noa Zinzen
62'player substituted10–29 · Fabien Sanconnie
61'substitute on10–29 · Teddy Thomas
61'player substituted10–29 · Ange Capuozzo
60'conversion10–29 · Romain Ntamack
59'try10–27 · Matthis Lebel
58'substitute on10–22 · Paul Costes
58'player substituted10–22 · Kalvin Gourgues
57'substitute on10–22 · Clement Verge
57'player substituted10–22 · Efrain Elias
54'yellow card10–22 · Josua Tuisova
54'player substituted10–22 · Nathan Hughes
54'substitute on10–22 · Josua Tuisova
53'conversion10–22 · Ugo Seunes
52'try8–22 · Wilfried Hulleu
50'substitute on3–22 · Antoine Dupont
50'player substituted3–22 · Paul Graou
50'substitute on3–22 · Georges-Henri Colombe
50'player substituted3–22 · Joel Merkler
50'substitute on3–22 · Benjamin Bertrand
50'player substituted3–22 · David Ainu'u
50'substitute on3–22 · Thomas Lacombre
50'player substituted3–22 · Guillaume Cramont
50'conversion3–22 · Romain Ntamack
49'try3–20 · Matias Remue
48'substitute on3–15 · Wilfried Hulleu
48'player substituted3–15 · Selestino Ravutaumada
47'substitute on3–15 · Guram Gogichashvili
47'player substituted3–15 · Hassane Kolingar
47'substitute on3–15 · Gia Kharaishvili
47'player substituted3–15 · Demba Bamba
47'substitute on3–15 · Romain Taofifenua
47'player substituted3–15 · Jordan Joseph
42'substitute on3–13 · Diego Escobar
42'player substituted3–13 · Wilfried Hulleu
41'substitute on3–8 · Fabien Sanconnie
41'player substituted3–8 · Romain Taofifenua
43'conversion3–15 · Romain Ntamack
42'try3–13 · Efrain Elias
41'red card3–8 · Janick Tarrit
39'yellow card3–8 · Selestino Ravutaumada
36'substitute on3–8 · Romain Taofifenua
36'player substituted3–8 · Fabien Sanconnie
33'penalty goal3–8 · Romain Ntamack
16'try3–5 · Emmanuel Meafou
6'penalty goal3–0 · Ugo Seunes

Scoring Summary

Conversion84' · 24–48Ugo Seunes
Try84' · 22–48Romain Taofifenua
Conversion76' · 17–48Ugo Seunes
Try75' · 15–48Romain Taofifenua
Try70' · 10–48Mathis Castro-Ferreira
Conversion67' · 10–43Romain Ntamack
Try66' · 10–41Ange Capuozzo
Conversion64' · 10–36Romain Ntamack
Try63' · 10–34Matthis Lebel
Conversion60' · 10–29Romain Ntamack
Try59' · 10–27Matthis Lebel
Conversion53' · 10–22Ugo Seunes
Try52' · 8–22Wilfried Hulleu
Conversion50' · 3–22Romain Ntamack
Try49' · 3–20Matias Remue
Conversion43' · 3–15Romain Ntamack
Try42' · 3–13Efrain Elias
Penalty Goal33' · 3–8Romain Ntamack
Try16' · 3–5Emmanuel Meafou
Penalty Goal6' · 3–0Ugo Seunes

Match Stats

RAC
STA
24Points48
3Tries7
3Conversions5
1Penalty Goals1
2Yellow Cards0
1Red Cards0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs MONL17-20French Top 14
10/17/26@ MUNL25-33European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ RCL15-29French Top 14
10/3/26vs United States flagUSAW55-25French Top 14
9/26/26vs BAYL17-20French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Ernest-WallonToulouse, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

RAC
#5 in French Top 14
VS
STA
#1 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
16
Wins
18
1
Draws
0
9
Losses
8
.635
Win Percentage
.692
5
Rank
1

Scoring

828
Points For
981
723
Points Against
617
+105
Points Difference
+364
31.8
Points Per Game
37.7
27.8
Opponent Points Per Game
23.7
74
Table Points
86

Tries

101
Tries For
134
91
Tries Against
73
10
Tries Difference
61

Bonus Points

8
Bonus Points
16
6
Try Bonus Points
13
2
Losing Bonus Points
3