Stade Toulousain vs Racing 92 Live Score (6 Jun, 2026)

Stade Toulousain vs Racing 92 Live Score (6 Jun, 2026)
French Top 14 Paris La Defense Arena
Final

Play-by-Play

76'substitute on20–31 · Paul Mallez
76'player substituted20–31 · Thomas Lacombre
76'conversion20–31 · Ugo Seunes
75'try20–29 · Vladi Ashvetia
74'substitute on20–24 · Alexandre Roumat
74'player substituted20–24 · Jack Willis
73'penalty goal20–24 · Ugo Seunes
71'substitute on20–21 · Gael Fickou
71'player substituted20–21 · Antoine Gibert
69'try20–21 · Teddy Thomas
67'player substituted15–21 · Guram Gogichashvili
67'substitute on15–21 · Edouard-Junior Jabea Njocke
67'substitute on15–21 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
67'player substituted15–21 · Fabien Sanconnie
66'conversion15–21 · Antoine Gibert
65'try15–19 · Antoine Gibert
64'substitute on15–14 · Jack Willis
64'player substituted15–14 · Joshua Brennan
64'substitute on15–14 · Joel Merkler
64'player substituted15–14 · Clement Verge
62'try15–14 · Cyril Baille
60'substitute on10–14 · Romain Taofifenua
60'player substituted10–14 · Ibrahim Diallo
59'substitute on10–14 · Matthis Lebel
59'player substituted10–14 · Ange Capuozzo
56'conversion10–14 · Antoine Gibert
55'try10–12 · Leo Carbonneau
54'substitute on10–7 · Ugo Seunes
54'player substituted10–7 · Gael Fickou
53'try10–7 · Guillaume Cramont
51'substitute on5–7 · Francois Cros
51'player substituted5–7 · Alexandre Roumat
51'substitute on5–7 · Georges-Henri Colombe
51'player substituted5–7 · Dorian Aldegheri
51'substitute on5–7 · Cyril Baille
51'player substituted5–7 · Paul Mallez
50'substitute on5–7 · Guillaume Cramont
50'player substituted5–7 · Julien Marchand
50'substitute on5–7 · Diego Escobar
50'player substituted5–7 · Janick Tarrit
46'red card5–7 · Fabien Sanconnie
41'substitute on5–7 · Fabien Sanconnie
41'player substituted5–7 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
41'substitute on5–7 · Ibrahim Diallo
41'player substituted5–7 · Soumaila Camara
41'substitute on5–7 · Jordan Joseph
41'player substituted5–7 · Romain Taofifenua
41'substitute on5–7 · Vladi Ashvetia
41'player substituted5–7 · Wame Naituvi
38'substitute on5–7 · Demba Bamba
38'player substituted5–7 · Gia Kharaishvili
35'substitute on5–7 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
35'player substituted5–7 · Fabien Sanconnie
25'substitute on5–7 · Fabien Sanconnie
25'player substituted5–7 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
13'try5–7 · Joshua Brennan
9'conversion0–7 · Antoine Gibert
8'try0–5 · Jonny Hill

Scoring Summary

Conversion76' · 20–31Ugo Seunes
Try75' · 20–29Vladi Ashvetia
Penalty Goal73' · 20–24Ugo Seunes
Try69' · 20–21Teddy Thomas
Conversion66' · 15–21Antoine Gibert
Try65' · 15–19Antoine Gibert
Try62' · 15–14Cyril Baille
Conversion56' · 10–14Antoine Gibert
Try55' · 10–12Leo Carbonneau
Try53' · 10–7Guillaume Cramont
Try13' · 5–7Joshua Brennan
Conversion9' · 0–7Antoine Gibert
Try8' · 0–5Jonny Hill

Match Stats

STA
RAC
20Points31
4Tries4
0Conversions4
0Penalty Goals1
0Red Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs United States flagUSAW38-33French Top 14
10/18/26vs EXEW43-40European Rugby Champions Cup
10/11/26vs BAYW45-34French Top 14
10/3/26@ CASW8-7French Top 14
9/27/26vs MONW40-18French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs MONL17-20French Top 14
10/17/26@ MUNL25-33European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ RCL15-29French Top 14
10/3/26vs United States flagUSAW55-25French Top 14
9/26/26vs BAYL17-20French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueParis La Defense ArenaNanterre, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

STA
#1 in French Top 14
VS
RAC
#5 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
18
Wins
16
0
Draws
1
8
Losses
9
.692
Win Percentage
.635
1
Rank
5

Scoring

981
Points For
828
617
Points Against
723
+364
Points Difference
+105
37.7
Points Per Game
31.8
23.7
Opponent Points Per Game
27.8
86
Table Points
74

Tries

134
Tries For
101
73
Tries Against
91
61
Tries Difference
10

Bonus Points

16
Bonus Points
8
13
Try Bonus Points
6
3
Losing Bonus Points
2