US Montauban vs Racing 92 Live Score (27 Dec, 2025)

US Montauban vs Racing 92 Live Score (27 Dec, 2025)
French Top 14 Paris La Defense Arena
Final

Play-by-Play

79'substitute on16–61 · Demba Bamba
79'player substituted16–61 · Taniela Tupou
74'substitute on16–61 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
74'player substituted16–61 · Nathan Hughes
74'conversion16–61 · Ugo Seunes
73'try16–59 · Nathan Hughes
67'substitute on16–54 · Josua Tuisova
67'player substituted16–54 · Selestino Ravutaumada
67'substitute on16–54 · Jonny Hill
67'player substituted16–54 · Thomas Lainault
66'conversion16–54 · Ugo Seunes
65'try16–52 · Taniela Tupou
60'substitute on16–47 · Shingi Manyarara
60'player substituted16–47 · Vladi Ashvetia
60'substitute on16–47 · Antoine Gibert
60'player substituted16–47 · Leo Carbonneau
58'conversion16–47 · Ugo Seunes
57'try16–45 · Leo Carbonneau
56'substitute on16–40 · Karl Wilkins
56'player substituted16–40 · Tyrone Viiga
56'substitute on16–40 · Vaea Fifita
56'player substituted16–40 · Kyllian Ringuet
56'substitute on16–40 · Noa Kanika
56'player substituted16–40 · Nafi Ma'afu
56'substitute on16–40 · Nugzar Somkhishvili
56'player substituted16–40 · Thomas Bue
56'substitute on16–40 · Noa Zinzen
56'player substituted16–40 · Shingi Manyarara
56'conversion16–40 · Ugo Seunes
55'try16–38 · Taniela Tupou
53'conversion16–33 · Ugo Seunes
52'try16–31 · Leo Carbonneau
50'substitute on16–26 · Jeremie Maurouard
50'player substituted16–26 · Kevin Firmin
46'substitute on16–26 · Romain Taofifenua
46'player substituted16–26 · Lekima Tagitagivalu
46'substitute on16–26 · Taniela Tupou
46'player substituted16–26 · Demba Bamba
46'substitute on16–26 · Vinaya Habosi
46'player substituted16–26 · Josua Tuisova
46'substitute on16–26 · Nathan Hughes
46'player substituted16–26 · Jonny Hill
46'substitute on16–26 · Yanis Basse
46'player substituted16–26 · Diego Escobar
46'substitute on16–26 · Edouard-Junior Jabea Njocke
46'player substituted16–26 · Hassane Kolingar
46'conversion16–26 · Ugo Seunes
45'try16–24 · Vladi Ashvetia
45'substitute on16–19 · Romain Fonnicola
45'player substituted16–19 · Paul Vallee
42'penalty goal16–19 · Thomas Fortunel
41'substitute on13–19 · Mael Castel
41'player substituted13–19 · Hugo Zabalza
40'penalty goal13–19 · Thomas Fortunel
36'conversion10–19 · Ugo Seunes
35'try10–17 · Selestino Ravutaumada
34'substitute on10–12 · Sione Mafile'o
34'player substituted10–12 · Facundo Pomponio
30'penalty goal10–12 · Thomas Fortunel
21'try7–12 · Wilfried Hulleu
18'conversion7–7 · Thomas Fortunel
17'try5–7 · Maxime Espeut
16'conversion0–7 · Ugo Seunes
15'try0–5 · Shingi Manyarara

Scoring Summary

Conversion74' · 16–61Ugo Seunes
Try73' · 16–59Nathan Hughes
Conversion66' · 16–54Ugo Seunes
Try65' · 16–52Taniela Tupou
Conversion58' · 16–47Ugo Seunes
Try57' · 16–45Leo Carbonneau
Conversion56' · 16–40Ugo Seunes
Try55' · 16–38Taniela Tupou
Conversion53' · 16–33Ugo Seunes
Try52' · 16–31Leo Carbonneau
Conversion46' · 16–26Ugo Seunes
Try45' · 16–24Vladi Ashvetia
Penalty Goal42' · 16–19Thomas Fortunel
Penalty Goal40' · 13–19Thomas Fortunel
Conversion36' · 10–19Ugo Seunes
Try35' · 10–17Selestino Ravutaumada
Penalty Goal30' · 10–12Thomas Fortunel
Try21' · 7–12Wilfried Hulleu
Conversion18' · 7–7Thomas Fortunel
Try17' · 5–7Maxime Espeut
Conversion16' · 0–7Ugo Seunes
Try15' · 0–5Shingi Manyarara

Match Stats

US
RAC
16Points61
1Tries9
1Conversions8
3Penalty Goals0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
6/6/26@ SECL35-71French Top 14
5/30/26vs STAL15-71French Top 14
5/16/26vs STAL25-73French Top 14
5/9/26@ MONL7-59French Top 14
4/25/26vs RACL10-59French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26vs MONL17-20French Top 14
10/17/26@ MUNL25-33European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ RCL15-29French Top 14
10/3/26vs United States flagUSAW55-25French Top 14
9/26/26vs BAYL17-20French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueParis La Defense ArenaNanterre, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

US
#6 in French Top 14
VS
RAC
#5 in French Top 14

Season

4
Games Played
26
0
Wins
16
0
Draws
1
4
Losses
9
.000
Win Percentage
.635
6
Rank
5

Scoring

81
Points For
828
180
Points Against
723
-99
Points Difference
+105
20.3
Points Per Game
31.8
45.0
Opponent Points Per Game
27.8
2
Table Points
74

Tries

11
Tries For
101
26
Tries Against
91
-15
Tries Difference
10

Bonus Points

2
Bonus Points
8
1
Try Bonus Points
6
1
Losing Bonus Points
2