Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (1 Nov, 2025)

Clermont Auvergne vs Montpellier Herault Live Score (1 Nov, 2025)
French Top 14 Septeo Stadium
Final

Play-by-Play

79'substitute on9–7 · Sebastien Bezy
79'player substituted9–7 · Baptiste Jauneau
79'substitute on9–7 · Pio Muarua
79'player substituted9–7 · Killian Tixeront
79'substitute on9–7 · Tevita Ratuva
79'player substituted9–7 · Thibaud Lanen
79'substitute on9–7 · Alexandre Becognee
79'player substituted9–7 · Billy Vunipola
76'substitute on9–7 · Giorgi Akhaladze
76'player substituted9–7 · Sacha Lotrian
76'substitute on9–7 · Cristian Ojovan
76'player substituted9–7 · Giorgi Dzmanashvili
74'conversion9–7 · Thomas Vincent
73'try9–5 · Leo Coly
70'substitute on9–0 · Enzo Forletta
70'player substituted9–0 · Nika Abuladze
68'substitute on9–0 · Justo Piccardo
68'player substituted9–0 · Madosh Tambwe
68'substitute on9–0 · Marco Tauleigne
68'player substituted9–0 · Alexandre Becognee
68'penalty goal9–0 · Harry Plummer
59'substitute on6–0 · Nika Abuladze
59'player substituted6–0 · Enzo Forletta
56'penalty goal6–0 · Harry Plummer
55'substitute on3–0 · Christopher Tolofua
55'player substituted3–0 · Jordan Uelese
50'substitute on3–0 · Thomas Vincent
50'player substituted3–0 · Stuart Hogg
50'substitute on3–0 · Leo Coly
50'player substituted3–0 · Alexis Bernadet
49'substitute on3–0 · Anthime Hemery
49'player substituted3–0 · Tevita Ratuva
49'substitute on3–0 · Giorgi Dzmanashvili
49'player substituted3–0 · Cristian Ojovan
49'substitute on3–0 · Barnabe Massa
49'player substituted3–0 · Etienne Fourcade
49'substitute on3–0 · Sacha Lotrian
49'player substituted3–0 · Giorgi Akhaladze
47'substitute on3–0 · Mohamed Haouas
47'player substituted3–0 · Wilfrid Hounkpatin
47'substitute on3–0 · Bastien Chalureau
47'player substituted3–0 · Tyler Duguid
10'penalty goal3–0 · Harry Plummer

Scoring Summary

Conversion74' · 9–7Thomas Vincent
Try73' · 9–5Leo Coly
Penalty Goal68' · 9–0Harry Plummer
Penalty Goal56' · 6–0Harry Plummer
Penalty Goal10' · 3–0Harry Plummer

Match Stats

ASM
MON
9Points7
0Tries1
0Conversions1
3Penalty Goals0

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ VAN flagVANL26-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs LEIL23-48European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26vs UNIL22-23French Top 14
10/3/26@ STAL13-38French Top 14
9/26/26vs CASW20-6French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ RACW20-17French Top 14
10/17/26@ BATW32-14European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ STAL22-30French Top 14
10/4/26vs RCW28-0French Top 14
9/27/26@ STAL18-40French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
3Stade Francais Paris2615110869664+2051779
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
6Bayonne7403217245-28218
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
9Toulon2612113714820-106959
10Castres Olympique2611015660751-911155
11Lyon2611114734774-40753
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
13Bordeaux0000000——
14LOU Rugby0000000——
15Perpignan0000000——
16RC Vannes0000000——
17Stade Toulousain0000000——
18VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueSepteo StadiumMontpellier, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

ASM
#7 in French Top 14
VS
MON
#2 in French Top 14

Season

26
Games Played
26
15
Wins
17
0
Draws
1
11
Losses
8
.577
Win Percentage
.673
7
Rank
2

Scoring

812
Points For
824
708
Points Against
587
+104
Points Difference
+237
31.2
Points Per Game
31.7
27.2
Opponent Points Per Game
22.6
71
Table Points
82

Tries

103
Tries For
101
87
Tries Against
69
16
Tries Difference
32

Bonus Points

11
Bonus Points
12
8
Try Bonus Points
8
3
Losing Bonus Points
4