Lyon vs Bordeaux Begles Live Score (4 Oct, 2025)

Lyon vs Bordeaux Begles Live Score (4 Oct, 2025)
French Top 14 Stade Chaban-Delmas
Final

Play-by-Play

75'try20–32 · Louis Bielle-Biarrey
70'substitute on20–27 · Arthur Mathiron
70'player substituted20–27 · Josiah Maraku
70'substitute on20–27 · Leo Berdeu
70'player substituted20–27 · Paddy Jackson
69'conversion20–27 · Matthieu Jalibert
69'try20–25 · Salesi Rayasi
66'penalty goal20–20 · Matthieu Jalibert
66'yellow card20–17 · Jiuta Wainiqolo
65'substitute on20–17 · Mathis Sarragallet
65'player substituted20–17 · Guillaume Marchand
64'substitute on20–17 · Maxime Lamothe
64'player substituted20–17 · Tiaan Jacobs
63'substitute on20–17 · Valentin Hutteau
63'player substituted20–17 · Martin Page-Relo
59'player substituted20–17 · Carlu Sadie
59'substitute on20–17 · Toma Taufa
59'substitute on20–17 · Connor Sa
59'player substituted20–17 · Maxime Lamothe
58'substitute on20–17 · Janse Roux
58'player substituted20–17 · Liam Allen
58'substitute on20–17 · Jerome Rey
58'player substituted20–17 · Thomas Moukoro
57'substitute on20–17 · Salesi Rayasi
57'player substituted20–17 · Pablo Uberti
56'conversion20–17 · Paddy Jackson
55'try18–17 · Esteban Gonzalez
50'substitute on13–17 · Cameron Woki
50'player substituted13–17 · Marko Gazzotti
46'substitute on13–17 · Matis Perchaud
46'player substituted13–17 · Jefferson Poirot
42'substitute on13–17 · Sam Simmonds
42'player substituted13–17 · Janse Roux
41'substitute on13–17 · Irakli Aptsiauri
41'player substituted13–17 · Jermaine Ainsley
41'substitute on13–17 · Janse Roux
41'player substituted13–17 · Sam Simmonds
36'substitute on13–17 · Boris Palu
36'player substituted13–17 · Cyril Cazeaux
28'penalty goal13–17 · Paddy Jackson
27'yellow card10–17 · Matthieu Jalibert
25'conversion10–17 · Paddy Jackson
25'try8–17 · Esteban Gonzalez
22'penalty goal3–17 · Paddy Jackson
18'try0–17 · Louis Bielle-Biarrey
8'try0–12 · Nicolas Depoortere
5'substitute on0–7 · Beka Saginadze
5'player substituted0–7 · Marvin Okuya
4'conversion0–7 · Matthieu Jalibert
3'try0–5 · Maxime Lamothe

Scoring Summary

Try75' · 20–32Louis Bielle-Biarrey
Conversion69' · 20–27Matthieu Jalibert
Try69' · 20–25Salesi Rayasi
Penalty Goal66' · 20–20Matthieu Jalibert
Conversion56' · 20–17Paddy Jackson
Try55' · 18–17Esteban Gonzalez
Penalty Goal28' · 13–17Paddy Jackson
Conversion25' · 10–17Paddy Jackson
Try25' · 8–17Esteban Gonzalez
Penalty Goal22' · 3–17Paddy Jackson
Try18' · 0–17Louis Bielle-Biarrey
Try8' · 0–12Nicolas Depoortere
Conversion4' · 0–7Matthieu Jalibert
Try3' · 0–5Maxime Lamothe

Match Stats

LYO
UNI
20Points32
2Tries5
2Conversions2
2Penalty Goals1
1Yellow Cards1

Last Five Matches

DateOppResultCompetition
10/24/26@ BAYW31-27French Top 14
10/17/26vs SHAL33-40European Rugby Challenge Cup
10/10/26vs STAL16-28French Top 14
10/3/26@ UNIL28-51French Top 14
9/26/26@ STAL10-31French Top 14
DateOppResultCompetition
10/25/26@ STAW25-19French Top 14
10/16/26@ GLOD36-36European Rugby Champions Cup
10/10/26@ ASMW23-22French Top 14
10/3/26vs LYOW51-28French Top 14
9/26/26@ United States flagUSAL25-38French Top 14

French Top 14 Standings

#TeamPWDLPFPA+/-BPPts
1Stade Toulousain261808981617+3641686
2Montpellier Herault261718824587+2371282
5Racing 92261619828723+105874
6La Rochelle2615011824634+1901272
7Clermont Auvergne2615011812708+1041171
8Bordeaux Begles2614012822719+1031470
13United States flagPerpignan266020550797-247529
8Bordeaux0000000——
9LOU Rugby0000000——
10Perpignan0000000——
11RC Vannes0000000——
12Stade Toulousain0000000——
13VAN flagVannes0000000——

Game Information

VenueStade Chaban-DelmasBordeaux, France
Season2026
Format2 × 40 min

Team Stats

LYO
11-14
VS
UNI
#8 in French Top 14

Season

25
Games Played
26
11
Wins
14
0
Draws
0
14
Losses
12
0.440
Win Percentage
.538
—
Rank
8

Scoring

721
Points For
822
761
Points Against
719
-40
Points Difference
+103
28.8
Points Per Game
31.6
30.4
Opponent Points Per Game
27.7
—
Table Points
70

Tries

—
Tries For
113
—
Tries Against
90
—
Tries Difference
23

Bonus Points

—
Bonus Points
14
—
Try Bonus Points
8
—
Losing Bonus Points
6