Aaron Wainwright Rugby Player Profile

Aaron Wainwright Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Aaron Wainwright
Wales logoWales#8 · back-rowActive
Height6' 2"Weight233 lbsAge29CountryWales
72Stored Appearances
66Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionback-row
Jersey#8
Date of Birth25 September 1997
BirthplaceCardiff, Wales
CountryWales
Height6' 2"
Weight233 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances72
Starts66
Replacements6
Wins6
Draws0
Losses23
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership3300000
Nations Championship3310200
United Rugby Championship323000000
European Rugby Challenge Cup8800000
Six Nations1411101300
International Test Match9820700
Rugby World Cup3320100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
9 Oct 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
27 Sep 2026Starter #6Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026South AfricaL 0–43Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026ArgentinaL 21–35Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026FijiW 39–24Starter #8Nations Championship
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 May 2026Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
24 Apr 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Apr 2026Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
5 Apr 2026Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026ItalyW 31–17Starter #8Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026IrelandL 17–27Starter #8Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026ScotlandL 23–26Starter #8Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026FranceL 12–54Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026EnglandL 7–48Starter #8Six Nations
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
16 Jan 2026Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
1 Jan 2026Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
14 Dec 2025Starter #8European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025South AfricaL 0–73Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025JapanW 24–23Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025ArgentinaL 28–52Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2025Starter #8United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025JapanW 31–22Starter #8International Test Match
No recorded event