Alex Mann Rugby Player Profile

Alex Mann Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Alex Mann
Wales logoWales#6 · FlankerActive
Height6' 3"Weight213 lbsAge24
61Stored Appearances
52Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

PositionFlanker
Jersey#6
Date of Birth6 January 2002
Height6' 3"
Weight213 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances61
Starts52
Replacements9
Wins4
Draws0
Losses13
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
United Rugby Championship342900000
Nations Championship2210100
European Rugby Challenge Cup7500000
Six Nations9710800
International Test Match6620400
European Rugby Champions Cup3300000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
23 Oct 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Oct 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026South AfricaL 0–43Starter #6Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026FijiW 39–24Starter #6Nations Championship
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #6European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026ItalyW 31–17Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026IrelandL 17–27Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026ScotlandL 23–26Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026FranceL 12–54Starter #7Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026EnglandL 7–48Starter #6Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #6European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
1 Jan 2026Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Replacement #20United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025South AfricaL 0–73Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025New ZealandL 26–52Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025JapanW 24–23Starter #7International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025ArgentinaL 28–52Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
17 Oct 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
4 Oct 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025JapanW 31–22Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025JapanL 19–24Starter #6International Test Match
No recorded event
16 May 2025Starter #7United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
10 May 2025Starter #6United Rugby Championship
No recorded event