Nicky Smith Rugby Player Profile

Nicky Smith Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Nicky Smith
Wales logoWales#17 · propActive
Height6' 0"Weight249 lbsAge32CountryWales
83Stored Appearances
65Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionprop
Jersey#17
Date of Birth7 April 1994
BirthplaceSwansea, Wales
CountryWales
Height6' 0"
Weight249 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances83
Starts65
Replacements18
Wins3
Draws0
Losses7
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup7700100
Gallagher Premiership393830500
Nations Championship3000000
Six Nations10400000
International Test Match7400000
United Rugby Championship121000000
European Rugby Challenge Cup3100100
Rugby World Cup2100000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
17 Oct 2026Glasgow WarriorsL 27–47Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Oct 2026HarlequinsW 28–24Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
4 Oct 2026SaracensW 21–17Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Bristol RugbyL 24–34Replacement #17Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Replacement #17Nations Championship
No recorded event
12 Jun 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
17 May 2026Leicester TigersL 33–47Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
9 May 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
25 Apr 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
28 Mar 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Mar 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Replacement #17Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Replacement #17Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Replacement #17Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026Replacement #17Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #1Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
4 Jan 2026Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
19 Dec 2025Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Dec 2025Starter #1European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #1International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Replacement #17International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Leicester TigersL 35–36Starter #1Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event