Dafydd Jenkins Rugby Player Profile

Dafydd Jenkins Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Dafydd Jenkins
Wales logoWales#4 · lockActive
Height6' 7"Weight257 lbsAge23CountryWales
81Stored Appearances
74Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionlock
Jersey#4
Date of Birth5 December 2002
BirthplaceBridgend, Wales
CountryWales
Height6' 7"
Weight257 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances81
Starts74
Replacements7
Wins5
Draws0
Losses18
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
Gallagher Premiership444100000
European Rugby Champions Cup8700000
European Rugby Challenge Cup6600000
Six Nations1413101300
International Test Match5510400
Rugby World Cup4230100

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
24 Oct 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Oct 2026Starter #5European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
11 Oct 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 Oct 2026Starter #5Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Jun 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
13 Jun 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
6 Jun 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
31 May 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
16 May 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
10 May 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
2 May 2026Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
18 Apr 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
12 Apr 2026Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
4 Apr 2026Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
21 Mar 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026ItalyW 31–17Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026IrelandL 17–27Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026ScotlandL 23–26Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026FranceL 12–54Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026EnglandL 7–48Starter #4Six Nations
No recorded event
24 Jan 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jan 2026Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
10 Jan 2026Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
3 Jan 2026Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
7 Dec 2025Starter #4European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
28 Nov 2025Starter #4Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025New ZealandL 26–52Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025JapanW 24–23Starter #4International Test Match
No recorded event