Dewi Lake Rugby Player Profile

Dewi Lake Rugby Player Profile
Rugby Player
Dewi Lake
Wales logoWales#2 · hookerActive
Height6' 0"Weight251 lbsAge27
63Stored Appearances
55Starts
0Recorded Points
0Tries

Player Information

Positionhooker
Jersey#2
Date of Birth16 May 1999
Height6' 0"
Weight251 lbs
StatusActive

Stored Match Summary

Appearances63
Starts55
Replacements8
Wins2
Draws1
Losses1
Tries0
Conversions0
Penalty Goals0
Drop Goals0
Yellow Cards0
Red Cards0
Recorded Points0

Competition Breakdown

CompetitionAppsStartsWDLTriesPoints
European Rugby Champions Cup1101000
Gallagher Premiership3320100
Nations Championship3300000
Six Nations7500000
United Rugby Championship282300000
European Rugby Challenge Cup6600000
International Test Match121200000
Rugby World Cup3200000

Recent Stored Matches

DateOpponentResultRoleCompetitionPlayer Events
16 Oct 2026Bordeaux BeglesD 36–36Starter #2European Rugby Champions Cup
No recorded event
9 Oct 2026Leicester TigersL 31–38Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
3 Oct 2026HarlequinsW 48–0Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
26 Sep 2026Exeter ChiefsW 45–24Starter #2Gallagher Premiership
No recorded event
18 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
11 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
4 Jul 2026Starter #2Nations Championship
No recorded event
14 Mar 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
6 Mar 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
21 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
15 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
7 Feb 2026Starter #2Six Nations
No recorded event
23 Jan 2026Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Jan 2026Starter #2European Rugby Challenge Cup
No recorded event
1 Jan 2026Replacement #16United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
26 Dec 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
20 Dec 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
29 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
22 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
15 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
9 Nov 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
25 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
18 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
11 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
3 Oct 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
27 Sep 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
12 Jul 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
5 Jul 2025Starter #2International Test Match
No recorded event
17 May 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event
9 May 2025Starter #2United Rugby Championship
No recorded event